723 Line
Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 723 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 723 bus (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) is a circular line with 19 stops departing from Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário.
Choose any of the 723 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal (19 stops)
Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário
Lourinhã - Rua De Angola, 61
Casal Novo - Estrada Central (X) Rua Do Ribeirinho
Casal Novo - Largo De São João
Atalaia - Estrada Da Cabaceira, 53
Atalaia - Estrada Da Cabaceira, 25
Atalaia - Estrada Dos Moinhos, 43
Atalaia - Estrada Nossa Senhora Da Guia, 113
Atalaia - Estrada Nossa Senhora Da Guia, 49
Atalaia - Estrada Da Bela Vista, 18
Montoito
Areia Branca - Estrada Moinhos De Vento, 34
Areia Branca - Rua Do Moinho, 110
Areia Branca - Rua Do Moinho, 22
Areia Branca - Estrada Do Areal
Areia Branca - Praia Do Areal
Areia Branca - Estrada Do Poço Novo
Lourinhã - Rua João De Deus (Hotel)
Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário
723 FAQ
What time does the 723 bus start operating?
Services on the 723 bus start at 14:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 723 bus stop working?
Services on the 723 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 723 bus arrive?
When does the Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 723 (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) bus fare?
The Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) bus fare is about €1.05.
Is there a 723 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 723 bus stop.
723 Bus Schedule
723 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:15 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:15 - 18:40 | 64 - 116 |
Tue | 14:15 - 18:40 | 64 - 116 |
Wed | 14:15 - 18:40 | 64 - 116 |
Thu | 14:15 - 18:40 | 64 - 116 |
Fri | 14:15 - 18:40 | 64 - 116 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 723 (from Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 723 (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
723 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 723 (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) ride fare is about €1.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
723 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 723 bus route is Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário and the last stop is Lourinhã - Terminal Rodoviário. 723 (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 723 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 723 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 723 bus to take on your trip.
Line 723 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 723 (Lourinhã (Terminal) ↻ Atalaia/Praia do Areal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 723 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 723, in Lisboa
723 - Alternative Directions
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 731 - Torres Vedras - Ramalhal (Monte Redondo)/ Schedule
- 715 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Figueiras)/ Schedule
- 719 - Torres Vedras - Arneiros/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 798 - Terminal - Sanatório - Terminal (Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 702 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (Loures)/ Schedule
- 710 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 717 - Torres Vedras - São Pedro da Cadeira/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 716 - Torres Vedras - Sendieira/ Schedule