788K Line
Porvoo
HSL
HSL 788K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 788K bus (Porvoo) has 85 stops departing from Rautatientori and ending at Porvoo Linja-Autoas..
Choose any of the 788K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Porvoo (85 stops)
Rautatientori
Hakaniemi
Haapaniemi
Sörnäinen (M)
Ristikkokatu
Paavalinkirkko
Kumpulan Kampus
Sumatrantie
Koskelan Varikko
Viikki
Sakarakuja
Hiirakkorinne
Kaskelanrinne
Kaskelankuja
Itä-Hakkila
Mittapuisto
Mittalinja
Kuninkaanmäki
Lattamiehentie
Katajamäentie
Lähdemäentie
Byända
Viirilä
Myyras
Siirakuja
Mehiläisentie
Sinisiiventie
Lukkitie
Paisbackantie
Svartböle
Kuckubacka
Länsitie
Johanneberg
Norkon
Hakatie
Kuninkaantie
Nybacka
Laulas
Kappalaisentie
Martinkyläntien Th
Suursuontie
Nikkilän Terv.Asema
Nikkilä
Kirkkoniityntie
Nikkilän Juhlatalo
Itäinen Jokipuisto
Laaksosuontie
Mehuasema
Sommarnäsintie
Ollkärrintie
Savijärven Kartano
Lehtikuusentie
Lillängintie
Herralantie
Lugnnäsintie
Notkotie
Olofs
Anttila
Kurkisuontie
Kotikalliontie
Högbacka
Ali-Vekkoski Th
Kotiniityntie
Jonnas
Kinnarintie
Töyrytie
Hinthaara
Högvalla Th
Böle
Lammiskärrintie
Neskalk
Forsbacka
Karleby Th
Papinniitty
Bäckkärr
Ernestantie
Mossakrog
Ratsumestarinkatu
Harabackankatu
Kuninkaanportti
Hornhattulantie
Näsi
Hautausmaa
Näsinmäentie
Porvoo Linja-Autoas.
788K FAQ
What time does the 788K bus start operating?
Services on the 788K bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 788K bus stop working?
Services on the 788K bus stop at 10:10 on Saturday.
What time does the 788K bus arrive?
When does the Porvoo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Porvoo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 788K (Porvoo) bus fare?
The Porvoo (Porvoo) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 788K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 788K bus stop.
788K bus Schedule
788K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 12:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:10 - 17:10 | 300 |
Mon | 07:15 - 12:42 | 327 |
Tue | 07:15 - 12:42 | 327 |
Wed | 07:15 - 12:42 | 327 |
Thu | 07:15 - 12:42 | 327 |
Fri | 07:15 - 12:42 | 327 |
Sat | 10:10 | Single departure |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 788K (from Rautatientori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 788K (Porvoo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
788K line bus fare
HSL 788K (Porvoo) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
788K (HSL)
The first stop of the 788K bus route is Rautatientori and the last stop is Porvoo Linja-Autoas.. 788K (Porvoo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 788K has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 788K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 788K bus to take on your trip.
Line 788K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 788K (Porvoo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 788K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 788K, in Helsinki
788K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 36 - Konala-Kannelmäki-Maununneva-Pirkkola/ Schedule
- 193K - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Siuntion kylpylä-Uusikylä/ Schedule
- 239 - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Perusmäki-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 665K - Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Jamppa-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 665N - Rautatientori-Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Jamppa-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 718 - Rautatientori-Nissas/ Schedule
- 173 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Upinniemi/ Schedule
- 90 - Vuosaari (M)-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 912K - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Pikkala/ Schedule
- 67N - Rautatientori-Torpparinmäki/ Schedule
- 443 - Kivistö-Vestra/ Schedule
- 118N - Kamppi-Tapiola (M)-Suurpelto-Kauniainen-Jorvi/ Schedule
- 719B - Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 211E - Leppävaara-Kauklahti
- 812 - Mellunmäki-Myllypuro/ Schedule
- 916 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Suitia-Pauni/ Schedule
- 518 - Ilmala-Pasila-Kuninkaanmäki/ Schedule
- 214 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Rastaala-Jupperi/ Schedule
- 963 - Paijala-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule