803 Line
Pitanga
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 803 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 803 bus (Pitanga) has 13 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras and ending at Pitanga.
Choose any of the 803 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pitanga (13 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Rodovia Norte Sul, 2126
Avenida Norte Sul, 3103-3213
Avenida Norte Sul | De Fronte Ao Posto Da PM
Avenida Região Sudeste, 1060
Avenida Região Sudeste, 1302-1318
Avenida Região Sudeste, 1710-1732
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 181
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13080
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13070
Rua Aristides Corrêa, 121
Rua Miguel José, 1152
Pitanga
803 FAQ
What time does the 803 bus start operating?
Services on the 803 bus start at 05:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 803 bus stop working?
Services on the 803 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 803 bus arrive?
When does the Pitanga bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pitanga bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 803 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 803 bus stop.
803 Bus Schedule
803 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:05 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:10 - 23:40 | 45 - 70 |
Mon | 05:05 - 23:59 | 25 - 50 |
Tue | 05:05 - 23:59 | 25 - 50 |
Wed | 05:05 - 23:59 | 25 - 50 |
Thu | 05:05 - 23:59 | 25 - 50 |
Fri | 05:05 - 23:59 | 25 - 50 |
Sat | 05:10 - 23:59 | 40 - 50 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 803 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 803 (Pitanga) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
803 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 803 (Pitanga) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
803 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 803 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Pitanga. 803 (Pitanga) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 803 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 803 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 803 bus to take on your trip.
Line 803 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 803 (Pitanga) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 803 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 803, in Vitoria
803 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 102 - Santa Tereza / Jesus de Nazareth/ Schedule
- 863 - T. JacaraÃpe / Residencial JacaraÃpe via Castelândia / Costa Dourada - Circular/ Schedule
- 586 - T. Ibes / Vista Linda via Cobilândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 503 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 825 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 882 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Bicanga / Balneário Carapebus / Oceania/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via MaruÃpe/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 203 - Santa Clara / Ilha do Boi via Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 808 - T. Laranjeiras / Mata da Serra via Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 890 - Muribeca / Serra via Belvedere/ Schedule
- 572 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 927 - T. São Torquato / Viana via Vila Bethânia - Noturno/ Schedule
- 538 - T. Ibes / T. Laranjeiras via T. Carapina - Expresso/ Schedule
- 631 - T. São Torquato / 1º de Maio via Santa Rita / Alvorada - Circular/ Schedule
- 562 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 910 - T. Campo Grande / Universal - Circular/ Schedule