81 Line
Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene)
De Lijn
De Lijn 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Roeselare Station Perron 8) has 28 stops departing from Wingene Dorp and ending at Roeselare Station Perron 8.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roeselare Station Perron 8 (28 stops)
Wingene Dorp
Wingene Anker
Wingene Breugellaan
Wingene Schewege
Wingene De Sparre
Zwevezele Hille
Zwevezele Vierwegen
Zwevezele Insectenwijk
Zwevezele Dorp
Zwevezele De Zwemmer
Koolskamp Drogenbroodstraat
Koolskamp Mosselmarkt
Koolskamp Oude Ardooisestraat
Ardooie Biekorfstraat
Ardooie Berlingmolenstraat
Ardooie Kerk
Ardooie Bibliotheek
Ardooie Bloemenwijk
Ardooie Sprietstraat
Ardooie Vlasbloemstraat
Ardooie Beverensestraat
Ardooie Gapaard
Beveren Kruisboommolen
Beveren Centrum
Beveren Linde
Beveren Speelgoed
Roeselare Trax
Roeselare Station Perron 8
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 06:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 19:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Roeselare-Beveren-Ardooie-Zwevezele(-Wingene) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:14 - 19:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:05 - 19:05 | 60 |
Mon | 06:14 - 19:16 | 43 - 75 |
Tue | 06:14 - 19:16 | 43 - 75 |
Wed | 06:14 - 19:16 | 43 - 75 |
Thu | 06:14 - 19:16 | 43 - 75 |
Fri | 06:14 - 19:16 | 43 - 75 |
Sat | 07:14 - 19:14 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Wingene Dorp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Roeselare Station Perron 8) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
81 line bus fare
De Lijn 81 (Roeselare Station Perron 8) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
81 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Wingene Dorp and the last stop is Roeselare Station Perron 8. 81 (Roeselare Station Perron 8) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Roeselare Station Perron 8) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 81, in Belgium
81 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 91 - Zaventem Luchthaven-Kortenberg-Everberg-Leuven/ Schedule
- 610 - Antwerpen - Oelegem/ Schedule
- 16 - Maaseik - Bree - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 65 - Kapellen Vredeburgh - Merksem Zwaantjeslei/ Schedule
- 71 - Deinze-Nazareth-Eke-Gent-Oostakker/ Schedule
- 539 - Heverlee Woudlucht - Leuven/ Schedule
- 6 - Hasselt Station - Heilig Hart - Gevangenis/ Schedule
- 11 - Roeselare-Rumbeke-Izegem-Oostrozebeke-Waregem/ Schedule
- 569 - Bolderberg - Kermt - Herk-de-Stad/ Schedule
- 487 - Helchteren - Meeuwen - Bree/ Schedule
- 30 - Roeselare - Staden - Houthulst - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 485 - Peer - Grote-Brogel - Kaulille - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 400 - Oudenaarde - Sint-Denijs-Boekel - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 118 - Brussel - Itterbeek - Schepdaal/ Schedule
- 515 - Schoolbus Steenokkerz. - Haacht - Tildonk/ Schedule
- 415 - Sneldienst Antwerpen-Turnhout via Beerse/ Schedule
- 641 - Snelbus Wuustwezel via E19 - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 5 - Sint-Michiels-Station-Sint-Pieters-AZ Sint-Jan/ Schedule
- 87 - Maldegem - Aalter - Deinze/ Schedule
- 527 - Hasselt - Kuringen - Schimpen - Stevoort/ Schedule