86B Line
Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb
TEC Hainaut
TEC Hainaut 86B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 86B bus (Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb) has 18 stops departing from Anvaing Eglise and ending at Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb.
Choose any of the 86B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb (18 stops)
Anvaing Eglise
Anvaing Delbart
Anvaing Textiles Nouveaux
Anvaing Athenée
Anvaing Carrefour De Leuze
Saint-Sauveur En Bas
Saint-Sauveur Chapelle
Saint-Sauveur Ecole
Saint-Sauveur Centre
Saint-Sauveur Postes
Saint-Sauveur Cité
Dergneau Ancienne Gare
Dergneau Route Village
Dergneau Usine
Saint-Sauveur Maréchal
Ronse/Renaix Leuzesesteenweg/Chaussée De Leuze
Ronse/Renaix Viermaartlaan/Avenue du 4 Mars
Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb
86B FAQ
What time does the 86B bus start operating?
Services on the 86B bus start at 05:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86B bus stop working?
Services on the 86B bus stop at 06:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 86B bus arrive?
When does the Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Hainaut 86B bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 86B bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 86B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 86B bus stop.
86B Bus Schedule
86B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:28 - 06:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:28 - 06:23 | 55 |
Tue | 05:28 - 06:23 | 55 |
Wed | 05:28 - 06:23 | 55 |
Thu | 05:28 - 06:23 | 55 |
Fri | 05:28 - 06:23 | 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Hainaut Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 86B (from Anvaing Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 86B (Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Hainaut info now.
86B line bus fare
TEC Hainaut 86B (Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Hainaut tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Hainaut’s official website.
86B (TEC Hainaut)
The first stop of the 86B bus route is Anvaing Eglise and the last stop is Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb. 86B (Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 86B has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Hainaut suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 86B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 86B bus to take on your trip.
Line 86B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 86B (Anvaing Eglise→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 86B bus tracker or a live TEC Hainaut bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Hainaut or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Hainaut and any bus, including line 86B, in Belgium
86B - Alternative Directions
- 86B - Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Ellignies-Lez-Frasnes Eglise→Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb→Leuze-En-Hainaut Prison / Schedule
- 86B - Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb→Anvaing Athenée / Schedule
- 86B - Anvaing Athenée→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Leuze-En-Hainaut Prison→Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Forest(-Lez-Frasnes) Eglise→Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb→Forest(-Lez-Frasnes) Eglise / Schedule
- 86B - Frasnes-Lez-Anvaing Nouvelle Cité→Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb→Ellignies-Lez-Frasnes Eglise / Schedule
- 86B - Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb→Anvaing Eglise / Schedule
- 86B - Frasnes-Lez-Anvaing Ancienne Gare→Ronse/Renaix Station/Sncb / Schedule
- 86B - Frasnes-Lez-Anvaing Ancienne Gare→Leuze-En-Hainaut Sncb / Schedule
TEC Hainaut Lines in Belgium
- 7 - Tournai - Rongy / Guignies/ Schedule
- 108 - Binche - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- Z - Tournai City : Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- 12 - Attre - Blaton/ Schedule
- 30 - Angre - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- E42 - Tournai - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 36 - Seneffe -Manage - Haine-St-P. - La Louv. - Tivoli/ Schedule
- E41 - Péruwelz - Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- CITYR - Mons centre-ville/ Schedule
- 10 - Ath - Ellezelles/ Schedule
- 38 - La Louvière - Trivières/ Schedule
- Z/ - Tournai City : Kain - Tournai - Froyennes (Zoning)/ Schedule
- 25 - Bois d'Haine - La Louvière - Jolimont - Manage/ Schedule
- 100 - Ath - Saint-Ghislain/ Schedule
- 2 - Mons - Dour/ Schedule
- 491 - Tournai - Mortagne / Péruwelz/ Schedule
- 132 - La Louvière - Morlanwelz - Binche/ Schedule
- 8/ - Dour - Blaugies/ Schedule
- 82 - Mons - Trazegnies/ Schedule
- 26 - Tivoli - La Louv. - Haine-St-P. - Manage -Seneffe/ Schedule