879 Line
Terminal Carapina
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 879 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 879 bus (Terminal Carapina) has 18 stops departing from Avenida Brasil, 1983 and ending at Terminal Carapina.
Choose any of the 879 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Carapina (18 stops)
Avenida Brasil, 1983
Avenida Brasil, 372
Avenida Brasil, 315
Rua Sanhaço, 429
Rua Brasil, 86 - Novo Horizonte
Rua Pombo, 55 - Novo Horizonte
Avenida Martim Pescador, 219
Rua Galo Da Serra, 24 - Novo Horizonte
Rua Brasil, 82
Avenida Brasil, 639-759
Rua Humberto Campos, 2156
Rua Humberto De Campos, 1201
Rua Olávo Bilac, 280
Rua EuclÃdes Da Cunha, 103
Avenida Terceira Avenida, 6
Avenida Terceira Avenida, 286
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Terminal Carapina
879 FAQ
What time does the 879 bus start operating?
Services on the 879 bus start at 04:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 879 bus stop working?
Services on the 879 bus stop at 05:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 879 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Carapina bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Carapina bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 879 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 879 bus stop.
879 Bus Schedule
879 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:55 - 05:40 | 20 - 24 |
Tue | 04:55 - 05:40 | 20 - 24 |
Wed | 04:55 - 05:40 | 20 - 24 |
Thu | 04:55 - 05:40 | 20 - 24 |
Fri | 04:55 - 05:40 | 20 - 24 |
Sat | 05:00 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 879 (from Avenida Brasil, 1983), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 879 (Terminal Carapina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
879 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 879 (Terminal Carapina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
879 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 879 bus route is Avenida Brasil, 1983 and the last stop is Terminal Carapina. 879 (Terminal Carapina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 879 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 879 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 879 bus to take on your trip.
Line 879 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 879 (Terminal Carapina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 879 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 879, in Vitoria
879 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 241 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via Leitão da Silva/ Schedule
- 103 - Mário Cypreste / Jardim Camburi via CaratoÃra/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Jardim América / Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 502 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via T. São Torquato / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 586 - T. Ibes / Vista Linda via Cobilândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 214 - Goiabeiras / Bento Ferreira via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 824 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 795 - Alice Coutinho / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 835 - T. Carapina / Serra via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 921 - Universal / T. Campo Grande via 13 de Maio / Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 890 - Muribeca / Serra via Belvedere/ Schedule
- 161 - Mário Cypreste / Atlântica Ville via MaruÃpe/ Schedule
- 867 - Novo Horizonte / T. Carapina via Av. Brasil/ Schedule
- 846 - T. Laranjeiras / Pedro Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 655 - T. Itaparica / Santa Paula - Circular/ Schedule
- 859 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina da Serra via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 833 - Barro Branco / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Belo Horizonte / Av. Norte-Sul/ Schedule