894 Line
T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba via Itaiobaia / Belvedere - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 894 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 894 bus (T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba - Circular A) is a circular line with 72 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 894 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba - Circular A (72 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1453-1457
Avenida Eudes Scherrer De Souza, 1239
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 870
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Shopping Montserrat
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Buritis
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 660
Rua Américo Madeira, 779
Rua Manoel Lopes, 1-11
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 181
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13080
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13070
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 3366
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 12882
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 3283
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 789-847
Upa Serra Sede
Rua Domingos Martins, 2-96
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 237-353
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 19-111
Rua Major Pissarra, 140-146
Rua Santo Pinto, 258
Rua Das Acácias, 1680
Aruaba
Estrada De Muribeca
Rua Prudente De Morais, 518
Rua Rui Barbosa, 63
Rua Osório Duque Estrada, 1080
Rua Borba Gato, 87
Rua Osório Duque Estrada, 760
Rua Conde D'Eu, 74
Avenida Rio Branco, 169
Avenida Rio Branco, 434
Rua Rui Barbosa, 63
Rua Duarte Coelho, 14
Rua Ecoporanga, 11
Rua Ecoporanga, 368
Rua Ecoporanga, 95
Rua Boa Esperança, 54
Rua Apiacá, 1
Rua Fundão, 821
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 2099
Rodovia Br 101 Norte, 2309
Rua Aimorés, 308
Serra Sede
Rua Nova Venécia, 2-26
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 543
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 319
Rua Elesbão Alexandre Miranda, 23
Rua Floriano Peixoto, 194
Rua Major Pissarra, 363-415
Avenida Getúlio Vargas, 141
Praça Barbosa Leão
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 190
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 397
Avenida Jones Dos Santos Neves, 106
Praça De Vista Da Serra II
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 12882
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas 13016
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13070
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13095
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 297
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 779
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 285
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 390
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, 4035
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Shopping Montserrat
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1318
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1501
Avenida Primeira Avenida, 84
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Terminal Laranjeiras
894 FAQ
What time does the 894 bus start operating?
Services on the 894 bus start at 05:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 894 bus stop working?
Services on the 894 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 894 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba via Itaiobaia / Belvedere - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba via Itaiobaia / Belvedere - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 894 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 894 bus stop.
894 Bus Schedule
894 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 19:15 | 333 - 477 |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:15 | 178 - 294 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:15 | 178 - 294 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:15 | 178 - 294 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:15 | 178 - 294 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:15 | 178 - 294 |
Sat | 05:45 - 19:15 | 333 - 477 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 894 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 894 (T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba - Circular A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
894 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 894 (T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba - Circular A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
894 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 894 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 894 (T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba - Circular A) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 894 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 894 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 894 bus to take on your trip.
Line 894 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 894 (T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba - Circular A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 894 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 894, in Vitoria
894 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 767 - T. Itacibá / Tucum - Circular/ Schedule
- 709 - T. Jardim América / Santa Paula - Circular/ Schedule
- 792 - Novo Brasil / Campo Grande via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 151 - Santa Martha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 888 - Fundão / Serra Sede via TimbuÃ/ Schedule
- 609 - T. Itaparica / Barra do Jucu - Circular/ Schedule
- 182 - Mário Cypreste / Bairro da Penha via Alagoano/ Schedule
- 863 - T. JacaraÃpe / Residencial JacaraÃpe via Castelândia / Costa Dourada - Circular/ Schedule
- 616 - T. Itaparica / Morada da Barra via Barramares - Circular/ Schedule
- 880 - Planalto Serrano / T. JacaraÃpe via Vista da Serra / Serra Sede/ Schedule
- 735 - T. São Torquato / Cariacica via Prolar / Antônio Ferreira Borges / Itaquari - Noturno/ Schedule
- 073 - Tabuazeiro - Circular/ Schedule
- 803 - Pitanga / T. Laranjeiras via Barcelona/ Schedule
- 624 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Rio Marinho / Cobilândia/ Schedule
- 911 - Canaã / T. Campo Grande via Primavera/ Schedule
- 773 - T. São Torquato / Morro do SESI via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 848 - Balneário de Carapebus / T. Carapina via Oceania/ Schedule
- 400 - Vila Velha / Praia Santa Helena via 3ª Ponte (Bike GV)/ Schedule
- 833 - Barro Branco / T. Laranjeiras via Av. Belo Horizonte / Av. Norte-Sul/ Schedule
- 557 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via Darly Santos / Av. Vitória / 3ª Ponte - Circular/ Schedule