901 Line
T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 901 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 901 bus (T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular) is a circular line with 60 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande.
Choose any of the 901 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular (60 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Palestina, 11-111
Garagem Águia Branca
Ceasa
Rodovia Campos-Vitória, 464
Prox. Antiga Brasperola
Prox. Real Café
Venac
Prox. C Q Sabe
Acesso Bairro Soteco (Passarela) Sul
Br-262, 2191
Rodovia Campos-Vitória 4
Prox. Ccf Material De Construção/Acesso Canaã
Prox. Reggiani Bebidas/Dumilho
Trevo Bairro Universal (Sentido Sul)
Rodovia Br-262, 5213 - Universal
Prox. Acesso Perfil Alumínios (Sentido Sul)
Prox. Marmi/Graniti Bruno Zanet (Sentido Sul)
Prox. Posto/Hotel Canaã (Sentido Sul)
Prox. Balança Rodoviária/Acesso Ribeira (Sentido Sul)
Policia Rodoviária Federal/Transportadora Tnt (Sentido Sul)
Br-262, 9205
Acesso Perobas
Acesso Bom Pastor
Acesso Boa Esperança/Bom Pastor
Acesso Boa Esperança
Nutriave - Centro De Distribuição/Antiga Ccpl (Sentido Sul)
Rua Aspazia Varejão Dias, 111
Rua Aspazia Varejão Dias, 327
Pronto Atendimento Municipal
Rua Domingos Vicente. 73
Rua Coronel Nunes Ferreira, 109
Praça Jerônimo Monteiro, 79-87
Prefeitura De Viana
Acesso Viana Sede
Nutrive - Fabrica (Sentido Norte)
Nutriave - Centro De Distribuição/Antiga Ccpl (Sentido Norte)
Acesso Boa Esperaça
Acesso Boa Esperança/Bompastor
Acesso Bom Pastor
Policia Rodoviária Federal/Transportadora Tnt (Sentido Norte)
Prox. Balança Rodoviária/Acesso Ribeira (Sentido Norte))
Prox. Posto/Hotel Canaã (Sentido Norte)
Prox. Marmi/Graniti Bruno Zanet (Sentido Norte)
Prox. Patrus/Ta
Prox. Acesso Perfil Alumínios (Sentido Norte)
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 12 (Sentido Norte) - Universal
Trevo Bairro Universal (Sentido Norte)
Rodovia Br-262, 5204 - Parque Industrial
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 4 - Parque Industrial
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 860 - Parque Industrial
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 36 - Caxias Do Sul
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 13, Marginal Norte - Caxias Do Sul
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 93 - Vila Bethania
Marginal Br-101, 243 - Vila Bethania
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 318 - Vila Bethania
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 96 - São Francisco
Rua João Bonadiman, 2 - São Francisco
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 5353 | Shopping Moxuara - São Francisco
Terminal Campo Grande
901 FAQ
What time does the 901 bus start operating?
Services on the 901 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 901 bus stop working?
Services on the 901 bus stop at 23:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 901 bus arrive?
When does the T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 901 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 901 bus stop.
901 Bus Schedule
901 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:10 | 54 - 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:10 | 20 - 45 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:10 | 20 - 45 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:10 | 20 - 45 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:10 | 20 - 45 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:10 | 20 - 45 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 48 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 901 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 901 (T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
901 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 901 (T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
901 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 901 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Terminal Campo Grande. 901 (T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 901 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 901 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 901 bus to take on your trip.
Line 901 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 901 (T. Campo Grande / Viana - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 901 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 901, in Vitoria
901 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 709 - T. Jardim América / Santa Paula - Circular/ Schedule
- 822 - T. Laranjeiras / Alterosas - Circular/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Jardim América / Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 863 - T. Jacaraípe / Residencial Jacaraípe via Castelândia / Costa Dourada - Circular/ Schedule
- 528 - T. Laranjeiras / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 814 - T. Laranjeiras / Cascata via Cascata II - Circular/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 333 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Jucutuquara/ Schedule
- 717 - T. Itacibá / Escola Viva - Circular/ Schedule
- 568 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Camburi - Noturno/ Schedule
- 591 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha / BR-262/ Schedule
- 904 - T. Campo Grande / Casa de Custódia via PSME II - Circular/ Schedule
- 593 - T. Itaparica / Vista Linda via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 635 - T. Vila Velha / Prainha - Circular/ Schedule
- 823 - T. Jacaraípe / Capivari via Jardim Juara - Circular/ Schedule
- 310 - Santo André / Jardim Camburi/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 778 - T. Campo Grande / Parque Gramado - Circular/ Schedule
- 052 - Santo Antônio / Itararé / Consolação/ Schedule