898 Line
Horn - Altenburg/Horn - Neupölla - Rastenfeld
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 898 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 898 bus (Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle) has 18 stops departing from Horn Hauptplatz and ending at Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle.
898 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 898 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle (18 stops)
Horn Hauptplatz
Horn Mittelschule
Horn Volksschule/Ahs
Horn Stephanskirche
Horn am Mittersteig
Burgerwiesen Ort
Altenburg/Horn Friedhof
Altenburg/Horn Stift
Fuglau Ort
Gobelsdorf Landesstraße
Feinfeld Kapelle
Greillenstein Gemeindeamt
Röhrenbach Kapelle
Röhrenbach Dorfstraße
Röhrenbach Volksschule
Winkl/Röhrenbach Abzw. Tautendorf
Tautendorf/Neupölla Feuerwehr
Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle
898 FAQ
What time does the 898 bus start operating?
Services on the 898 bus start at 12:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 898 bus stop working?
Services on the 898 bus stop at 12:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 898 bus arrive?
When does the Horn - Altenburg/Horn - Neupölla - Rastenfeld bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horn - Altenburg/Horn - Neupölla - Rastenfeld bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 898 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 898 bus stop.
898 Bus Schedule
898 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 898 (from Horn Hauptplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 898 (Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
898 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 898 (Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
898 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 898 bus route is Horn Hauptplatz and the last stop is Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle. 898 (Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 898 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 898 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 898 bus to take on your trip.
Line 898 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 898 (Neupölla Ramsau Kapelle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 898 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 898, in Austria
898 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 451 - Wien Hütteldorf - Purkersdorf - Gablitz - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 1 - Hollabrunn Bahnhof - Raschala/ Schedule
- 631 - Maria Neustift - Redtenbachtal - Waidhofen/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 408 - Pressbaum - Irenental - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 259 - Wien Liesing - Perchtoldsdorf - Mödling/ Schedule
- 858 - Korneuburg - Ernstbrunn - Naglern/ Schedule
- 640 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Lunz am See/ Schedule
- 890 - Horn - Eggenburg über Burgschleinitz/ Schedule
- 887 - Geras - Hötzelsdorf/ Schedule
- 886 - Horn - Drosendorf/ Schedule
- 776 - Vitis - Eulenbach/ Schedule
- 891 - Horn - Eggenburg über Harmannsdorf/ Schedule
- 409 - Tulln Schubertpark - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 475 - St. Pölten - Kapelln - Asperhofen/ Schedule
- 730 - Zwettl - Brand/Waldhausen - Waldhausen/ Schedule
- 695 - Traisen - Türnitz - St Aegyd am Neuwalde/ Schedule
- 291 - St. Andrä/Zicksee Bahnhof - Andau/ Schedule
- 487 - Krems - Furth - Paudorf - Herzogenburg/ Schedule
- 804 - Hollabrunn - Ziersdorf - Hohenwarth - Ravelsbach - Maissau/ Schedule
- 280 - Neusiedl/See - Purbach - Eisenstadt/ Schedule