899 Line
T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 899 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 899 bus (Terminal Carapina / Castelândia - Circular) is a circular line with 122 stops departing from Terminal Carapina.
Choose any of the 899 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Carapina / Castelândia - Circular (122 stops)
Terminal Carapina
Rua Edison Pompermayer, 17
Avenida Presidente Vargas, 14
Avenida Carapebus, 102-110
Rua Cmn Projetado, 9881-9887
Avenida Brigadeiro Eduardo Gomes, 1799
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 4587-4801
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 24
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 555-715
Avenida Desembargador Mário Da Silva Nunes, 97-279
Eeefm Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Rodovia Norte Sul, 717
Parque Da Cidade
Avenida Norte Sul, 1-29
Rodovia Es-010, 3324
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 663
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Jacaraípe
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1692
Autoglass
Jardim Da Paz
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 744-776
Grupo Soares
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1110
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 152
Avenida Colares Júnior, 947
Avenida Colares Júnior, 142
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1453
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 1640
Rua Savial Peixoto, 18
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 974
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 426
Rua Presidente Alves, 228
Rua Presidente Pedreira, 169
Rua Irapuã, 16
Avenida Colares Júnior, 248
Avenida Colares Júnior, 188
Rua Mamoré, 1
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1246
Rua São Roque, 123
Rua São João, 84
Rua Das Camélias, 56
Rua Das Avencas, 158-160
Posto De Saúde De Feu Rosa
Rua Dos Eucaliptos, 606
Rua Dos Cravos, 48-50
Extrabom De Feu Rosa
Rua Dos Jacarandás, 17
Rua Pau Brasil, 471
Rua Pau Brasil, 421-427
Rua Pau Brasil, 389
Rua Pau Brasil, 184 (Volta)
Rua Pau Brasil, 172
Rua Pau Brasil, 295
Rua Pau Brasil, 273
Contorno Em Frente Ao Bairro Feu Rosa
Portal De Jacaraípe
Av. Des. Antonio Jose Miguel Feu Rosa
Rua E, 440-808
Saída Do T. Jacaraípe
Portal De Jacaraípe
Rua Pau Brasil, 209-213
Rua Pau Brasil, 177-181
Rua Pau Brasil, 2727
Rua Paineiras, 7
Rua Pau Brasil, 337
Rua Das Nogueiras, 189
Rua Pau Brasil, 387
Rua Pau Brasil, 210
Rua Pau Brasil, 234
Rua Dos Jacarandás, 355-405
Rua Dos Jacarandás, 29
Rua Das Cidreiras, 1
Rua Das Palmeiras, 208
Rua Dos Cravos, 73-77
Rua Dos Cravos, 47
Rua Das Avencas, 79-81
Rua Das Camélias, 56
Rua São João, 166
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1453
Rua Anhanguera, 15
Avenida Colares Júnior, 202
Avenida Colares Júnior, 251
Avenida Colares Júnior, 187
Rua Presidente Pedreira, 62
Rua Presidente Alves, 192
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 40
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 30
Rua Savial Peixoto, 18
Rua Alfredo Galeno, 3
Avenida Colares Júnior, 1246
Rua São Roque, 123
Avenida Colares Júnior, 407
Avenida Colares Júnior, 11
Avenida Antônio Azevedo Rodrigues, 22
Rua Giácomo Menegasso, 37
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 731
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1116
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 1443
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 459-389
Avenida Talma Rodrigues Ribeiro, 263-303
Biancogres
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Corredor Exclusivo - Sentido Laranjeiras
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1497-1519
Avenida Primeira Avenida, 84
Rodovia Es-010, 322
Parque Da Cidade
Rodovia Norte Sul, 570
Cesan
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Avenida Carapebus, 102-110
Rua Cmn Projetado, 9881-9887
Avenida Brigadeiro Eduardo Gomes, 1799
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Terminal Carapina
899 FAQ
What time does the 899 bus start operating?
Services on the 899 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 899 bus stop working?
Services on the 899 bus stop at 02:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 899 bus arrive?
When does the T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Carapina / Castelândia via Feu Rosa / Vila Nova de Colares - Noturno bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 899 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 899 bus stop.
899 Bus Schedule
899 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:00 | 44 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 899 (from Terminal Carapina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 899 (Terminal Carapina / Castelândia - Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
899 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 899 (Terminal Carapina / Castelândia - Circular) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
899 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 899 bus route is Terminal Carapina and the last stop is Terminal Carapina. 899 (Terminal Carapina / Castelândia - Circular) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 899 has 122 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 90 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 899 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 899 bus to take on your trip.
Line 899 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 899 (Terminal Carapina / Castelândia - Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 899 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 899, in Vitoria
899 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 917 - T. Campo Grande / Areinha via Caxias do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 733 - T. Jardim América / Jardim de Halá via Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 705 - Nova Brasília / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 805 - T. Laranjeiras / Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 868 - Centro Industrial / T. Jacaraípe/ Schedule
- 633 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Planalto / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 668 - T. Vila Velha / Ponta da Fruta via Rod. do Sol - Noturno/ Schedule
- 503 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 982 - Bairro Industrial / Viana via Primavera / Canaã - Circular/ Schedule
- 510 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 718 - T. Campo Grande / Caçaroca - Circular/ Schedule
- 605 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Novo México/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 783 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Itacibá via Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 911 - Canaã / T. Campo Grande via Primavera/ Schedule
- 702 - Vila Merlo / T. Itacibá via Cariacica/ Schedule
- 737 - Nova Canaã / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 607 - T. Ibes / Glória - Circular/ Schedule
- 892 - T. Laranjeiras / Porto Dourado via Planície da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 052 - Santo Antônio / Itararé / Consolação/ Schedule