90 Line
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
Citybus
Citybus 90 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 90 bus (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) has 15 stops departing from 鴨脷洲邨總站 Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus and ending at 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square).
Choose any of the 90 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) (15 stops)
鴨脷洲邨總站 Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus
利枝道 Lee Chi Road
鴨脷洲徑 Ap Lei Chau Drive
甄沾記大廈 Yan's Tower
黃竹坑遊樂場 Wong Chuk Hang Recreation Ground
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
立德里 Lap Tak Lane
北海中心 Cnt Tower
軒尼詩道官立小學 Hennessy Road Government Primary School
修頓球場 Southorn Playground
晏頓街 Anton Street
太古廣場 Pacific Place
中銀大廈 Bank Of China Tower
畢打街 Pedder Street
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
90 FAQ
What time does the 90 bus start operating?
Services on the 90 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 90 bus stop working?
Services on the 90 bus stop at 23:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 90 bus arrive?
When does the 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 90 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) bus fare?
The 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) bus fare is about $6.10.
Does the Citybus 90 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 90 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 90 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 90 bus stop.
90 bus Schedule
90 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:40 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:45 | 25 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 90 (from 鴨脷洲邨總站 Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 90 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
90 line bus fare
Citybus 90 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) ride fare is about $6.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
90 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 90 bus route is 鴨脷洲邨總站 Ap Lei Chau Estate Bus Terminus and the last stop is 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square). 90 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 90 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 90 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 90 bus to take on your trip.
Line 90 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 90 (中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 90 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 90, in Hong Kong
90 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 97 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 3A - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 摩星嶺 Felix Villas/ Schedule
- 40M - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 8H - 小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital小西灣 (藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 東華東院 Tung Wah Eastern Hospital/ Schedule
- 969P - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 12M - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 柏道(循環線) Park Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- N26 - 油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station油塘 Yau Tong - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 933 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- E22S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)/ Schedule
- E22 - 藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)藍田(平田街) Lam Tin (Ping Tin Street) - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 701S - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 27 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 寶馬山(循環線) Braemar Hill (Circular)/ Schedule
- 701 - 海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海麗邨 Hoi Lai Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 701A - 海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)海盈邨 Hoi Ying Estate - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 50M - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 13 - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 旭龢道 Kotewall Road金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 旭龢道 Kotewall Road/ Schedule
- 682 - 柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station柴灣(東) Chai Wan (East) - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station/ Schedule
- 25R - 銅鑼灣(禮頓道) Causeway Bay (Leighton Road) > 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)銅鑼灣(禮頓道) Causeway Bay (Leighton Road) > 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
- 702B - 白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 9 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 石澳 Shek O/ Schedule