901 Line
Trindade - Valadares
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 901 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 901 bus (L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas)) has 32 stops departing from Largo do Montinho and ending at Valadares (Escolas).
901 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:58. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 901 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas) (32 stops)
Largo do Montinho
Lgo. Eça Queirós
Tv. Fonte Lodosa
Major Pála
Pr. M. Silva Reis
Lavouras
Coimbrões
Augusto Gomes
R. das Matas
Quinta da Bela Vista
Gandara
Pitada
Rego D'Água
Nova Lisboa
Praceta Oliveiras
Maninho
Gomes Júnior
Aguim
Isolino Sousa
Cabine
STo. António
Sousa Nogueira
Crasto
Alberto O Cantador
José Portugal
Campolinho
Estr. Nacional 109
Valadares
Largo Eirós
Tv. Penedo
Seminário
Valadares (Escolas)
901 FAQ
What time does the 901 bus start operating?
Services on the 901 bus start at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 901 bus stop working?
Services on the 901 bus stop at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 901 bus arrive?
When does the Trindade - Valadares Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trindade - Valadares Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 901 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 901 bus stop.
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 901 bus Route Map - L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas)
901 bus Schedule
901 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:58 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:58 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:58 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:58 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:58 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 901 (from Largo do Montinho), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 901 (L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
901 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 901 (L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
901 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 901 bus route is Largo do Montinho and the last stop is Valadares (Escolas). 901 (L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 901 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 901 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 901 bus to take on your trip.
Line 901 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 901 (L.Go Montinho→Valadares (Escolas)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 901 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 901, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
901 - Alternative Directions
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 506 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 504 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Norteshopping/ Schedule
- 400 - Aliados - Parque Nascente/ Schedule
- 805 - Marquês - Rio Tinto (Estação)/ Schedule
- 508 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Cabo Do Mundo (via MARShopping)/ Schedule
- 907 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Vila D'Este/ Schedule
- 900 - Cordoaria - Santo Ovídio/ Schedule
- 902 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Lavadores (Praia)/ Schedule
- ZC - Estádio Do Dragão - Areias/ Schedule
- 704 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Codiceira (Largo)/ Schedule
- 803 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Rio Tinto (Escola Secundária)/ Schedule
- 202 - Aliados - Passeio Alegre/ Schedule
- 801 - Cordoaria - São Pedro Da Cova (Passal)/ Schedule
- 706 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Mte Penedo/ Schedule
- 11M - Hospital São João - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 903 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Vilar Do Paraíso/ Schedule
- 4M - Aliados - Maia (Câmara)/ Schedule
- 505 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 604 - Hospital São João - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 904 - Trindade - Coimbrões/ Schedule