N705-11 Line
Term. Pinheiros
SPTrans
SPTrans N705-11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N705-11 bus (Term. Pinheiros) has 24 stops departing from Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3 and ending at Terminal Pinheiros.
Choose any of the N705-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Pinheiros (24 stops)
Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3
Av. Pe. José Maria
Av. Pe. José Maria, 1145
Av. das Nações Unidas, 18801
Av. das Nações Unidas, 18591
Av. das Nações Unidas, 17955
Av Das Nações Unidas - João Dias Ponto 1
Av Das Nações Unidas - João Dias Ponto 2
Av. das Nações Unidas, 16697
Av. das Nações Unidas, 16461
Av. das Nações Unidas, 15425
Av. das Nações Unidas 7066
Av. das Nações Unidas, 14401
Av. das Nações Unidas, 13797
Av. das Nações Unidas, 13355
Av. das Nações Unidas, 12901
Av. das Nações Unidas, 12495
Av. das Nações Unidas, 11633
Av. das Nações Unidas, 6475
Avenida das Nações Unidas
Avenida das Nações Unidas
Praça Waldomiro Maluhy 1230
R. Hungria, 1240
Terminal Pinheiros
N705-11 FAQ
What time does the N705-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N705-11 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N705-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N705-11 bus stop at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N705-11 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Pinheiros Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Pinheiros Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N705-11 (Term. Pinheiros) bus fare?
The Term. Pinheiros (Term. Pinheiros) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N705-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N705-11 bus stop.
N705-11 bus Schedule
N705-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 04:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Mon | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 00:00 - 04:00 | 30 - 35 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N705-11 (from Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N705-11 (Term. Pinheiros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N705-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N705-11 (Term. Pinheiros) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N705-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N705-11 bus route is Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3 and the last stop is Terminal Pinheiros. N705-11 (Term. Pinheiros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N705-11 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N705-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N705-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N705-11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N705-11 (Term. Pinheiros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N705-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N705-11, in Sao Paulo Region
N705-11 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2666-21 - Jardim Camargo Velho - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 748A-41 - Jardim Peri Peri - Lapa/ Schedule
- 311C-10 - Parque São Lucas - Bom Retiro/ Schedule
- 809P-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 342N-10 - Cohab Presidente Juscelino Kubitscheck - E.t. Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5022-10 - Vila Santa Margarida - Jabaquara/ Schedule
- 637A-26 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 6084-10 - Jardim Chácara do Sol - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 213E-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 677A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Itaim Bibi/ Schedule
- 5185-10 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 414P-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal Norte Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 2058-10 - Terminal São Miguel - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 2727-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Conjunto A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 8040-10 - Sol Nascente - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 4210-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N402-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 6092-10 - Jardim das Pedras - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 1177-10 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Luz/ Schedule
- 8062-10 - Parque São Domingos - Lapa/ Schedule