N72 Line
華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)
Citybus
Citybus N72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N72 bus (華貴 Wah Kwai) has 28 stops departing from 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street) and ending at 華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the N72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 華貴 Wah Kwai (28 stops)
鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)
民新街 Mansion Street
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
健康村 Healthy Village
英皇道,近健威花園 King's Road, Near Healthy Gardens
英皇道, 近港鐵北角站 King's Road, Near North Point Mtr Station
新都城大廈 Metropole Building
美麗閣 Mary Court
新時代廣場 New Trend Plaza
炮台山站 Fortress Hill Station
清風街 Tsing Fung Street
香港中央圖書館 Hong Kong Central Library
希慎廣場 Hysan Place
堅拿道巴士專用線 Canal Road Bus Only Road
跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
警校道 Police School Road
陳白沙紀念中學 Chan Pak Sha School
南朗山道 Nam Long Shan Road
勝利工廠大廈 Victory Factory Building
逸港居 Ocean Court
香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade
洛陽街 LOK Yeung Street
漁暉道 Yue Fai Road
香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market
興偉工業中心 Hing Wai Industrial Centre
牛奶公司冰廠及冷房 Dairy Farm Ice & Cold Storage
華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus
N72 FAQ
What time does the N72 bus start operating?
Services on the N72 bus start at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N72 bus stop working?
Services on the N72 bus stop at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N72 bus arrive?
When does the 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N72 (華貴 Wah Kwai) bus fare?
The 華貴 Wah Kwai - 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street) (華貴 Wah Kwai) bus fare is about $10.20.
Does the Citybus N72 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The N72 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a N72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N72 bus stop.
N72 bus Schedule
N72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Mon | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 00:30 - 05:40 | 25 - 30 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N72 (from 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N72 (華貴 Wah Kwai) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
N72 line bus fare
Citybus N72 (華貴 Wah Kwai) ride fare is about $10.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
N72 (Citybus)
The first stop of the N72 bus route is 鰂魚涌(海澤街) Quarry Bay (Hoi Chak Street) and the last stop is 華貴邨總站 Wah Kwai Estate Bus Terminus. N72 (華貴 Wah Kwai) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N72 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest N72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N72 bus to take on your trip.
Line N72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line N72 (華貴 Wah Kwai) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N72 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line N72, in Hong Kong
N72 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 90C - 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street - 中環(怡和大廈) Central (Jardine House)/ Schedule
- 50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 969N - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 42 - 華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier華富(南) Wah Fu (South) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- N90 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 78 - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang - 華貴邨(循環線) Wah Kwai Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- 40 - 華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)華富(北) Wah Fu (North) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- B7 - 上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port上水(寶運路) Sheung Shui (Po Wan Road) - 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port/ Schedule
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 18X - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 97 - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- 20 - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- E23A - 慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport (經東涌北 via Tung Chung North)慈雲山(南) Tsz Wan Shan (South) - 機場 Airport (經東涌北 via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 792M - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- 969A - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)/ Schedule
- 90B - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)海怡半島 South Horizons - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule