B9A Line
香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
KMB
KMB B9A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B9A bus (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) has 8 stops departing from 元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T and ending at 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port.
Choose any of the B9A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port (8 stops)
元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T
香港家庭計劃指導會 the Family Planning Association Of Hk
元朗廣場 Yuen Long Plaza
元朗同樂街 Tung LOK Street Yuen Long
元朗谷亭街 Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long
港鐵元朗站 Yuen Long Station
形點 I Yoho Mall I
香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port
B9A FAQ
What time does the B9A bus start operating?
Services on the B9A bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the B9A bus stop working?
Services on the B9A bus stop at 12:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the B9A bus arrive?
When does the 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B9A (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) bus fare?
The 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) bus fare is about $16.30.
Is there a B9A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B9A bus stop.
B9A Bus Schedule
B9A bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 12:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 12:00 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 09:00 - 12:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 - 12:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 09:00 - 12:00 | 20 - 30 |
KMB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B9A (from 元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B9A (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
B9A line bus fare
KMB B9A (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) ride fare is about $16.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
B9A (KMB)
The first stop of the B9A bus route is 元朗(西)總站 Yuen Long (West) B/T and the last stop is 香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port. B9A (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
Additional information: B9A has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest B9A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B9A bus to take on your trip.
Line B9A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B9A (香園圍口岸 Heung Yuen Wai Port) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B9A bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line B9A, in Hong Kong
B9A - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- B1 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 落馬洲站 Lok Ma Chau Station/ Schedule
- 93K - 寶林 Po Lam - 旺角東站 Mong Kok East Station/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 79K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 打鼓嶺(松園下) Ta Kwu Ling (Tsung Yuen Ha)/ Schedule
- 89D - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 65X - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- N281 - 馬鞍山(錦英苑) Ma On Shan (Kam Ying Court) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 73P - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 288C - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 顯徑 Hin Keng/ Schedule
- 275R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang/ Schedule
- 33A - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 277P - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 278X - 上水 Sheung Shui - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 69M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre/ Schedule
- 43 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 87B - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview)/ Schedule
- 78B - 皇后山 Queen's Hill - 上水(彩園) Sheung Shui (Choi Yuen)/ Schedule