D22 GUARITUBA Line
Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) D22 GUARITUBA bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The D22 GUARITUBA bus (Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais) has 34 stops departing from Rua Herbert Trapp, 42 and ending at Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais.
Choose any of the D22 GUARITUBA bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais (34 stops)
Rua Herbert Trapp, 42
Rua Herbert Trapp, 290
Rua São José, 997
Avenida Das Orquídeas, 574
Avenida Das Orquídeas, 802
Rua Vergínio Batista De Souza, 511
Rua Hebert Trapp 1300
Rua Hebert Trapp 1828
Rua Herbert Trapp, 1961
Rua Severino Viêira Da Silva, 56
Rua Kleber Pinto De Oliveira, 496
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 551
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 331
Rua Richard Lickfeld, 1481
R. Das Andorinhas, 395
R. Das Andorinhas, 443
R. Das Andorinhas, 3
R. Das Andorinhas, 385
R. Gerhard Von Scheidt, 69
R. Gerhard Von Scheidt, 108
R. Gerhard Von Scheidt, 28
Avenida Betonex, 49
Avenida Betonex, 528
Ponte Sobre Rio Iraí (Rod. Deputado João Leopoldo Jacomel)
Parque Das Águas
Rod. Deputado João Lepoldo Jacomel, 8718
Rod. Deputado João Lepoldo Jacomel, 9054
Rod. Deputado João Leopoldo Jacomel, 9348
Rod. Deputado João Leopoldo Jacomel, 10168
Av. Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 8
Av. Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 690
Av. Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 914
Av. Ayrton Senna Da Silva, 1284
Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais
D22 GUARITUBA FAQ
What time does the D22 GUARITUBA bus start operating?
Services on the D22 GUARITUBA bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D22 GUARITUBA bus stop working?
Services on the D22 GUARITUBA bus stop at 23:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the D22 GUARITUBA bus arrive?
When does the Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) D22 GUARITUBA bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The D22 GUARITUBA bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a D22 GUARITUBA bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest D22 GUARITUBA bus stop.
D22 GUARITUBA bus Schedule
D22 GUARITUBA bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:25 | 55 - 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:10 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:10 | 10 - 60 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:10 | 10 - 60 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:10 | 10 - 60 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:10 | 10 - 60 |
Sat | 05:20 - 23:35 | 60 |
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on D22 GUARITUBA (from Rua Herbert Trapp, 42), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of D22 GUARITUBA (Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) info now.
D22 GUARITUBA line bus fare
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) D22 GUARITUBA (Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro)’s official website.
D22 GUARITUBA (AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro))
The first stop of the D22 GUARITUBA bus route is Rua Herbert Trapp, 42 and the last stop is Terminal Metropolitano Pinhais. D22 GUARITUBA (Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: D22 GUARITUBA has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Curitiba Region, and helps to find the closest D22 GUARITUBA bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the D22 GUARITUBA bus to take on your trip.
Line D22 GUARITUBA Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line D22 GUARITUBA (Guarituba → Terminal Pinhais) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line D22 GUARITUBA bus tracker or a live AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Curitiba Region. The trip planner shows updated data for AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) and any bus, including line D22 GUARITUBA, in Curitiba Region
D22 GUARITUBA - Alternative Directions
AMEP (Cartão MetroCard / Dinheiro) Lines in Curitiba Region
- K71 ITAPERUÇU / PRAÇA 19 - ITAPERUÇU / PRAÇA 19/ Schedule
- E07 DIRETO SÃO JOSÉ - DIRETO SÃO JOSÉ/ Schedule
- B58 MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR) - MARACANÃ / SANTA CÂNDIDA (CIRCULAR)/ Schedule
- B72 T. COLOMBO / T. GUADALUPE (VIA T. ROÇA GRANDE) - T. COLOMBO / T. GUADALUPE (via T. ROÇA GRANDE)
- L79 RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19 (VIA TAMANDARÉ) - RIO BRANCO / PRAÇA 19 (via TAMANDARÉ)/ Schedule
- E01 URANO / GUADALUPE - URANO / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- B20 GUARAITUBA / CABRAL (VIA MARACANÃ) - GUARAITUBA / CABRAL (via MARACANÃ)/ Schedule
- A22 TANGUÁ / TAMANDARÉ - TANGUÁ / TAMANDARÉ/ Schedule
- J17 DOM PEDRO II / CAMPO COMPRIDO - DOM PEDRO II / CAMPO COMPRIDO/ Schedule
- F16 NAÇÕES I - NAÇÕES I/ Schedule
- E32 ✈ AEROPORTO / BOQUEIRÃO (VIA T. CENTRAL) - ✈ AEROPORTO / BOQUEIRÃO (via T. CENTRAL)/ Schedule
- N63 EUGÊNIA MARIA / GUADALUPE - EUGÊNIA MARIA / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- A21 JARDIM PARAÍSO / TAMANDARÉ - JARDIM PARAÍSO / TAMANDARÉ/ Schedule
- B30 ANA TERRA - ANA TERRA/ Schedule
- S14 ANA ROSA - ANA ROSA/ Schedule
- E76 POSTO PARIS / GUADALUPE - POSTO PARIS / GUADALUPE/ Schedule
- A23 SAN FRANCISCO / JARDIM PARAÍSO - SAN FRANCISCO / JARDIM PARAÍSO/ Schedule
- D11 PLANTA DEODORO - PLANTA DEODORO/ Schedule
- B26 JARDIM EUCALIPTOS - JARDIM EUCALIPTOS/ Schedule
- F12 IGUAÇU I - IGUAÇU I/ Schedule