L Line
Station Liane
Marineo
Marineo L Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The L bus (Station Liane) has 31 stops departing from Macquinghen and ending at Station Liane - Quai 10.
Choose any of the L bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Station Liane (31 stops)
Macquinghen
Pont Pierreux
Chailly
La Capelle Eglise
Garage
Route De Pernes
Rue De La Chapelle
Bad'Huit
Inquétrie Porte De St-Omer
Inquétrie Porte De Boulogne
Inquétrie Ouest
Inquétrie 1
Inquétrie 2
Inquétrie 3
Inquétrie 4
Inquétrie 5
Inquétrie 6
Inquétrie 7
Inquétrie 8
Piscine Patinoire Hélicéa
Mont Joie
Rte De St Omer
Mairie De Saint-Martin-Boulogne
Jules Ferry
Maquétra
Dernier Sou
Sécurité Sociale
Tintelleries
Place De Lorraine
Capécure
Station Liane - Quai 10
L FAQ
What time does the L bus start operating?
Services on the L bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the L bus stop working?
Services on the L bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday.
What time does the L bus arrive?
When does the Station Liane bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Station Liane bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a L bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest L bus stop.
L Bus Schedule
L bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 19:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:45 - 18:30 | 75 |
Mon | 07:05 - 19:50 | 45 - 68 |
Tue | 07:05 - 19:50 | 30 - 67 |
Wed | 07:05 - 19:50 | 30 - 67 |
Thu | 07:05 - 19:50 | 30 - 67 |
Fri | 07:05 - 19:50 | 45 - 68 |
Sat | 07:05 - 19:50 | 45 - 68 |
Marineo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on L (from Macquinghen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of L (Station Liane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Marineo info now.
L line bus fare
Marineo L (Station Liane) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Marineo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Marineo’s official website.
L (Marineo)
The first stop of the L bus route is Macquinghen and the last stop is Station Liane - Quai 10. L (Station Liane) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: L has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Marineo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boulogne sur Mer, and helps to find the closest L bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the L bus to take on your trip.
Line L Real Time bus Tracker
Track line L (Station Liane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line L bus tracker or a live Marineo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Marineo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Boulogne sur Mer. The trip planner shows updated data for Marineo and any bus, including line L, in Boulogne sur Mer
L - Alternative Directions
Marineo Lines in Boulogne sur Mer
- NEMO - Capécure - Capécure/ Schedule
- K2 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane - Quai 11/ Schedule
- A - Wimereux Mairie - La Plage/ Schedule
- SAD1 - Polyclinique - Polyclinique/ Schedule
- 207 - Ronsard - Station Liane/ Schedule
- TH02 - Place Dalton - Place Dalton/ Schedule
- G - Station Liane - Quai 4 - Hesdin l'Abbé les Ecoles/ Schedule
- SAD3 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane - Quai 11/ Schedule
- 194 - Collège Paul Eluard - Pitendal/ Schedule
- K1 - Station Liane - Quai 11 - Station Liane - Quai 11/ Schedule
- C - Fort Mahon Castors - Service des Mines/ Schedule
- 176 - Station Liane - Quai 10 - Bad'Huit/ Schedule
- N - Place Dalton - Place Dalton/ Schedule
- M1 - Station Liane - Quai 3 - Station Liane - Quai 3/ Schedule
- SAD6 - La Capelle Eglise - La Capelle Eglise/ Schedule
- 54 - Collège Paul Eluard - Cimenterie/ Schedule
- 154 - Collège Paul Eluard - Professeur Clerc/ Schedule
- 188 - R.Cordier - Station Liane/ Schedule
- H - Alprech - Station Liane/ Schedule
- 101 - Outreau Place - Station Liane - Quai 11/ Schedule