Public Transit Index - Los Angeles, United States
This is an index page of all available public transit lines operating in Los Angeles, United States including all Bus, Train, Subway, Light Rail, Ferry and Funicular lines. The index includes agencies such as Big Blue Bus, Riverside Transit Agency, LAX FlyAway, Airporter Shuttle, Playa Vista Shuttle, OMNITRANS, Pasadena Transit and TORRANCE TRANSIT SYSTEM and more. Find information on routes, stops, maps, and schedules, including real-time updated timetables and departure times.
Bus agencies
Big Blue Bus
- 5 - Olympic Blvd
- 7 - Pico Blvd
- 8 - Ocean Park Blvd & Westwood Bl/UCLA
- 9 - Pacific Palisades
- 14 - Bundy Dr & Centinela Ave
- 15 - Barrington Ave
- 16 - Wilshire Bl/Bundy Dr-Playa del Rey
- 17 - Culver City Sta - UCLA
- 18 - UCLA - Marina del Rey
- 41 - SMC- 17th St Station- Montana
- 43 - 26th Street
- R3 - Lincoln Blvd/LAX Rapid
- R7 - Pico Blvd Rapid
- R10 - Downtown LA Freeway Express
- R12 - Venice/Westwood Sta/UCLA Rapid
Riverside Transit Agency
- 1 - Corona-UC Riverside
- 3 - Corona-Norco-Eastvale
- 8 - Lake Elsinore Wildomar Loop Routes
- 9 - Perris-Lake Elsinore
- 10 - Riverside/Watkins-Galleria
- 11 - Moreno Valley-March ARB
- 12 - Corona Hills Plaza/Riverside/La Cadena-Merced
- 13 - Hunter Park Metro-Galleria
- 14 - Galleria-Loma Linda VA
- 15 - Galleria-Riverside Vine St Hub
- 16 - UCR-Moreno Valley
- 18 - Mo Val Mall-Sunnymead
- 19 - Mo Val Mall-Perris Station
- 20 - Mo Val College-Riverside
- 21 - Galleria-Pedley
- 22 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris
- 23 - Temecula - Murrieta - Wildomar
- 24 - Promenade Mall - Temecula Valley Hospital
- 27 - Galleria-Perris
- 28 - Florida & New Chicago to Perris STC
- 29 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Eastvale
- 30 - Perris Station- May Ranch
- 31 - Hemet - Beaumont - Moreno Valley
- 41 - Mead Valley- Moreno Valley/RUMC
- 44 - Hemet/San Jacinto Circulator
- 49 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Country Village
- 51 - UCR - Canyon Crest Towne Centre
- 55 - Temecula Trolley
- 56 - Hunter Park_UCR
- 61 - Perris-Menifee-Murrieta-Temecula
- 74 - Hemet-Sun City
- 79 - Hemet-Winchester-Temecula
- 200 - San Bernardino - Riverside - Anaheim/Disneyland Express
- 204 - Riverside-Montclair Express
- 206 - Temecula-Corona Express
LAX FlyAway
Airporter Shuttle
Playa Vista Shuttle
OMNITRANS
- 1 - COLTON-ARMC-DEL ROSA
- 2 - CAL STATE-SAN BDNO-LOMA LINDA
- 3 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND
- 4 - SAN BDNO-BASELINE-HIGHLAND
- 6 - CAL STATE-SIERRA WAY-SAN BDNO
- 8 - SAN BDNO-MENTONE-CRAFTON COLLEGE
- 10 - FONTANA-BASELINE-SAN BDNO
- 14 - FONTANA-FOOTHILL-SAN BDNO
- 15 - FONTANA-SAN BDNO-REDLANDS
- 19 - FONTANA-COLTON-REDLANDS-YUCAIPA
- 22 - N. RIALTO-COLTON-ARMC
- 61 - FONTANA-ONTARIO-ONT AIRPORT-POMONA
- 66 - FONTANA-FOOTHILL-MONTCLAIR
- 67 - FONTANA-BASELINE-CHAFFEY
- 81 - ONTARIO-HAVEN-CHAFFEY COLLEGE
- 82 - RANCHO CUCAMONGA-FONTANA
- 83 - CHINO-EUCLID-UPLAND
- 84 - CHINO-MOUNTAIN-MONTCLAIR
- 85 - CHINO-MONTCLAIR-CHAFFEY COLLEGE
- 87 - EASTVALE-ONTARIO-CHAFFEY COLLEGE
- 88 - CHINO HILLS-RAMONA-MONTCLAIR
- 215 - RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO
- 300 - SB CONNECT
- 305 - SAN BDNO-WATERMAN-GRAND TERRACE
- 312 - FONTANA-MUSCOY-CAL STATE
- 319 - YUCAIPA
- 380 - ONT CONNECT
- SBX - GREEN LINE
Pasadena Transit
- 10 - Old Pasadena - PCC - Allen Station
- 20CC - Counterclockwise Fair Oaks - Lake
- 20CW - Clockwise Lake - Fair Oaks
- 31 - NW Pasadena - Foothill Blvd - SMV Station
- 32 - NW Pasadena - New York - SMV Station
- 40 - Old Pasadena - SMV Station
- 51 - So. Raymond - Linda Vista - Art Center
- 51S - Route 51 Saturday & Sunday
- 52 - So. Raymond - Linda Vista - JPL
- 60 - PCC - SMV Station - Michillinda