11 Line
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station
KMB
KMB 11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11 bus (九龍站 Kowloon Station) has 17 stops departing from 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T and ending at 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 九龍站 Kowloon Station (17 stops)
鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T
龍蟠苑 Lung Poon Court
龍逸樓 Lung Yat House
黃大仙總站 Wong Tai Sin B/T
新蒲崗衍慶街 Yin Hing Street San Po Kong
宋皇臺公園 Sung Wong Toi Park
新山道 San Shan Road
馬坑涌道 MA Hang Chung Road
上鄉道 Sheung Heung Road
浙江街遊樂場 Chi Kiang Street Playground
新柳街 San Lau Street
紅磡平治街 Ping Chi Street Hung Hom
九龍佑寧堂 Kowloon Union Church
佐敦吳松街 Woosung Street Jordan
佐敦炮台街 Battery Street Jordan
西隧轉車站-雅翔道 (D1) Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (D1)
九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus
11 FAQ
What time does the 11 bus start operating?
Services on the 11 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus stop working?
Services on the 11 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11 bus arrive?
When does the 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11 (九龍站 Kowloon Station) bus fare?
The 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station (九龍站 Kowloon Station) bus fare is about $5.60.
Does the KMB 11 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 11 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11 bus stop.
11 bus Schedule
11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:50 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:50 | 20 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11 (from 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11 (九龍站 Kowloon Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
11 line bus fare
KMB 11 (九龍站 Kowloon Station) ride fare is about $5.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
11 (KMB)
The first stop of the 11 bus route is 鑽石山站總站 Diamond Hill Station B/T and the last stop is 九龍站總站 Kowloon Station Bus Terminus. 11 (九龍站 Kowloon Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 11 (九龍站 Kowloon Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 11, in Hong Kong
11 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 57M - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 60X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 67M - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 297 - 將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)將軍澳(寶林) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 13P - 寶達 Po Tat - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)寶達 Po Tat - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)/ Schedule
- 81S - 美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)美田 Mei Tin - 彌敦道(眾坊街) Nathan Road (Public Square Street)/ Schedule
- 298E - 坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)坑口站 Hang Hau Station - 將軍澳工業邨(循環線) Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 13M - 觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)觀塘(雅麗道) Kwun Tong (Elegance Road) - 寶達(循環線) Po Tat (Circular)/ Schedule
- 936 - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)石圍角 Shek Wai Kok - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 297P - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 67A - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 葵芳(葵翠邨) Kwai Fong (Kwai Tsui Estate)/ Schedule
- 251A - 錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 69C - 天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry天水圍(天恩) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 74D - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 12P - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 2A - 樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo樂華 Lok Wah - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule