20 Line
Coventry
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Coventry) has 48 stops departing from Nuneaton and ending at Sainsbury's (Stop Ts4).
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (48 stops)
Nuneaton
Fire Station
Gala Bingo
Rope Walk
Riversley Road
Home Park Road
George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance
The Griff
Hill Street
Joseph Luckman Road
Orchard Street
Cemetery
Regent Street
Beechwood Road
Chestnut Road
Hazel Grove
Tewkesbury Drive
All Saints Square
Mill Street
Saunders Avenue
Leisure Centre
Black Bank
Field View Close
Hayes Lane
Trelawney Road
Blackhorse Road
Black Horse
Ibstock Rd
The Longford Engine
Longford Square
Vinecote Road
Longford Bridge
Dovedale Ave
Parkstone Rd (Stop Ag)
The Wheatsheaf
St Lawrence's Road
John Wigley Way
Churchill Ave
Culworth Row
Station St
Broad St
Tower Court
Honeyfield Road
Eagle St
City Engineers
Leicester Row
Corporation St (Stop Bs2)
Sainsbury's (Stop Ts4)
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Coventry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coventry bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20 (Coventry) bus fare?
The Coventry (Coventry) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:15 - 23:20 | 1 - 19 |
Tue | 05:15 - 23:20 | 1 - 19 |
Wed | 05:15 - 23:20 | 1 - 19 |
Thu | 05:15 - 23:20 | 1 - 19 |
Fri | 05:15 - 23:20 | 1 - 19 |
Sat | 05:15 - 23:20 | 1 - 29 |
Sun | 07:26 - 23:20 | 30 |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Nuneaton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
20 line bus fare
National Express Coventry 20 (Coventry) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
20 (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Nuneaton and the last stop is Sainsbury's (Stop Ts4). 20 (Coventry) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 20, in West Midlands
20 - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 42 - Exhall - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9S - Wainbody - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2A - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- 85H - Bilton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21S - St. Michael's - Henley/ Timetable
- 5 - Bablake - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85 - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable