225 Line
Neutral Bay Wharf
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 225 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 225 bus (Neutral Bay Wharf) has 24 stops departing from Cremorne Point Wharf, Milson Rd and ending at Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St.
Choose any of the 225 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neutral Bay Wharf (24 stops)
Cremorne Point Wharf, Milson Rd
Milson Rd after Cremorne Rd
Milson Rd opp Rialto Ave
58 Milson Rd
Milson Rd opp Sirius St
116 Milson Rd
Milson Rd at Prior Ave
Murdoch St before Bannerman St
Murdoch St after Bennett St
Florence St at Reed St
Florence St at Spofforth St
Spofforth St opp Reginald St
Spofforth St at Cranbrook Ave
Spofforth St at Holt Ave
Spofforth St at Military Rd
Military Rd before Hampden Ave
Wycombe Rd after Military Rd
Ben Boyd Rd at Yeo St
Wycombe Rd at Shellcove Rd
Wycombe Rd opp Raymond Rd
Wycombe Rd at Harriette St
Wycombe Rd at Kurraba Rd
Kurraba Rd opp Thrupp St
Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St
225 FAQ
What time does the 225 bus start operating?
Services on the 225 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 225 bus stop working?
Services on the 225 bus stop at 20:13 on Sunday.
What time does the 225 bus arrive?
When does the Neutral Bay Wharf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neutral Bay Wharf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 225 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 225 bus stop.
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 225 (from Cremorne Point Wharf, Milson Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 225 (Neutral Bay Wharf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
225 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 225 (Neutral Bay Wharf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
225 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 225 bus route is Cremorne Point Wharf, Milson Rd and the last stop is Neutral Bay Wharf, Hayes St. 225 (Neutral Bay Wharf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 225 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 225 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 225 bus to take on your trip.
Line 225 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 225 (Neutral Bay Wharf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 225 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 225, in Sydney
225 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 177X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via Wingala (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 712N - Pittwater House to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 603N - Cromer High School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 754N - Kokoda Crescent to St. Johns Narraweena/ Timetable
- 162 - Seaforth to Manly/ Timetable
- 606N - Narraweena to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 779N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Brookvale/ Timetable
- 716N - Avalon to Avalon Public School/ Timetable
- 794N - North Sydney Girls High School to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 680N - Wheeler Heights Shops to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 615N - Mackellar Girls High to Warringah & Willandra Rds/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 114 - Balmoral to Royal North Shore Hospital/ Timetable
- 177 - Dee Why to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 605N - Cromer Primary to Wheeler Heights Primary/ Timetable
- 683N - Seaforth Primary to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 597N - The Spit Bridge to North Sydney Station/ Timetable