536 Line
Gladesville to Chatswood via Hunters Hill
Busways North West
Busways North West 536 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 536 bus (Chatswood) has 43 stops departing from Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1 and ending at Railway St at Help St.
Choose any of the 536 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chatswood (43 stops)
Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1
Gladesville Reserve, Victoria Rd
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd opp Salter St
Gladesville Hospital, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Pearson St
Trim Place, Victoria Rd
GladesHill Presbyterian Church, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Auburn St
Pittwater Rd opp Aston St
Pittwater Rd at Ryde Rd
Pittwater Rd before Thompson St
High St after Pittwater Rd
High St at Blaxland St
High St at Park Rd
Park Rd before Princes St
Boronia Park, Park Rd
Ryde Rd at Abigail St
Ryde Rd opp St Joseph's College
Ryde Rd opp Gladesville Rd
Gladesville Rd before Joubert St North
Cunninghams Reach, Burns Bay Rd
Burns Bay Rd opp View St
337 Burns Bay Rd
Burns Bay Rd opp Waterview Dr
Burns Bay Rd at Cope St
Burns Bay Rd after Penrose St
Burns Bay Rd at Cullen St
Burns Bay Rd after Centennial Ave
Burns Bay Rd at Fig Tree St
Burns Bay Rd at Gentle St
Burns Bay Rd at Graham St
Burns Bay Rd opp Bridge St
Lane Cove Post Office, Burns Bay Rd
Birdwood Ave before Longueville Rd
Lane Cove Interchange, Longueville Rd, Stand B
Pacific Hwy at Burley St
Pacific Hwy opp Eric Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Palmer St
Pacific Hwy after Mowbray Rd
Pacific Hwy at Sutherland Rd
Chatswood Station, Railway St, Stand H
Railway St at Help St
536 FAQ
What time does the 536 bus start operating?
Services on the 536 bus start at 05:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 536 bus stop working?
Services on the 536 bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 536 bus arrive?
When does the Gladesville to Chatswood via Hunters Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gladesville to Chatswood via Hunters Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 536 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 536 bus stop.
536 Bus Schedule
536 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:32 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:32 - 18:05 | 18 - 27 |
Tue | 05:32 - 18:05 | 18 - 27 |
Wed | 05:32 - 18:05 | 18 - 27 |
Thu | 05:32 - 18:05 | 17 - 35 |
Fri | 05:32 - 18:05 | 18 - 27 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 536 (from Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 536 (Chatswood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
536 line bus fare
Busways North West 536 (Chatswood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
536 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 536 bus route is Riverside Girls High School, Huntleys Point Rd, Stand 1 and the last stop is Railway St at Help St. 536 (Chatswood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 536 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 536 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 536 bus to take on your trip.
Line 536 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 536 (Chatswood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 536 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 536, in Sydney
536 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 607W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 716W - James Ruse High School to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 599W - West Ryde Station to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 261 - Lane Cove to City King Street Wharf via Longueville/ Timetable
- 610W - Macarthur GHS to Spurway St Ermington/ Timetable
- N80 - Hornsby to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 789W - Riverside Girls High to Balmain (Gladstone Pk)/ Timetable
- 679W - Epping Boys High to Macquarie Centre/ Timetable
- 540 - Silverwater Remand Centre to Auburn/ Timetable
- 791W - Eastwood Station to Jenkins & Pennant Hills Rds/ Timetable
- 553 - North Rocks to Beecroft via West Pennant Hills/ Timetable
- 759W - Willoughby Girls High To Mowbray & Elizabeth/ Timetable
- 595W - Correys Ave. Concord to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- 648W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 500N - Parramatta to City Hyde Park via Victoria Rd (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 726W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable
- 762W - Artarmon Public School to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 589W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney/ Timetable
- 659W - North Sydney Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable