649N Line
Pittwater High to Beacon Hill
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 649N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 649N bus (Narraweena) has 53 stops departing from Mater Maria College and ending at Alfred St at Alamein Ave.
649N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 649N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Narraweena (53 stops)
Mater Maria College
Macpherson St opp Lomandra Way
Garden St after Macpherson St
Garden St at Shearwater Dr
Garden St opp Opal Seaside Aged Care
Garden St opp Irrawong Rd
Katoa Reserve, Garden St
Warriewood Square, Jacksons Rd
Nelson Heather Senior Citizens Centre, Jacksons Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Namona St
Lakeside Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Gondola Rd
Narrabeen Shops, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd before Robertson St
Pittwater Rd after Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Brissenden Ave
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd at Anzac Ave
Long Reef Beach, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Hadleigh Ave
South Creek Rd after Pittwater Rd
South Creek Rd opp Pittwater House School
South Creek Rd after Campbell Ave
South Creek Rd after Thew Pde
South Creek Rd after Toronto Ave
Toronto Ave before Carrington Ave
Cromer Rd at Toronto Ave
Blighs Rd opp Cutler Pl
Woodward St after Blighs Rd
Macquarie St before Toronto Ave
Truman Ave at Badcoe Rd
Truman Ave opp Truman Ave Shops
Howse Cres at Truman Ave
McNamara Rd opp Howse Cres
Badcoe Rd before Truman Ave
Truman Reserve, Toronto Ave
Toronto Ave at Cromer Rd
Carrington Ave at Toronto Ave
Carrington Ave at Washington Ave
Grover Ave opp Carcoola Rd
Cromer Public School, Carcoola Rd
Carcoola Rd at Carawa Rd
Carawa Rd after Waroon Rd
Carawa Rd at Alfred St
Alfred St before Maas St
Alfred St after Rowena Rd
Alfred St at Rayner Ave
Alfred St opp Greenwood Ave
Alfred St at Parr Pde
Alfred St at Alamein Ave
649N FAQ
What time does the 649N bus start operating?
Services on the 649N bus start at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 649N bus stop working?
Services on the 649N bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 649N bus arrive?
When does the Pittwater High to Beacon Hill bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pittwater High to Beacon Hill bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 649N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 649N bus stop.
649N Bus Schedule
649N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 649N (from Mater Maria College), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 649N (Narraweena) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
649N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 649N (Narraweena) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
649N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 649N bus route is Mater Maria College and the last stop is Alfred St at Alamein Ave. 649N (Narraweena) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 649N has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 649N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 649N bus to take on your trip.
Line 649N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 649N (Narraweena) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 649N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 649N, in Sydney
649N - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 579N - Chatswood Station to Queenwood/ Timetable
- 759N - North Curl Curl to North Curl Curl Public School/ Timetable
- 744N - North Narrabeen Public School to Coronation St, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 726N - Seaforth Shops to Manly High School/ Timetable
- 604N - Cromer High School to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 690N - Griffin & Abbott Rds to Collaroy Plateau Primary/ Timetable
- 674N - Seaforth Shops to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 782N - Freshwater Campus to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 601N - Manly Wharf to Cromer Primary/ Timetable
- 629N - Mackellar Girls High to Avalon/ Timetable
- 613N - Seaforth Shops to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 584N - Queenwood School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 719N - Avalon Public School to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 199 - Palm Beach to Manly via Mona Vale & Dee Why/ Timetable
- 192 - Avalon Beach to Stokes Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 177X - Dee Why to City Wynyard via Wingala (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 648N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 641N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Collaroy Plateau/ Timetable