768 Line
New Lambton Heights to Wallsend South Primary
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 768 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 768 bus (Wallsend South PS) has 19 stops departing from Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd and ending at Grandview Rd opp Wallsend South Public School.
768 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 768 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wallsend South PS (19 stops)
Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd
Grandview Rd at Marshall St
37 Grandview Rd
Grandview Rd at Mountain View Pde
Grandview Rd opp Elbrook Dr
Grandview Rd before Clepham St
Holly Cct opp Eskdale Cl
Holly Cct at Tranmere Cl
Walkern Rd at Candlebark Way
Walkern Rd at Bowness St
Grandview Rd opp Clepham St
Grandview Rd before Elbrook Dr
Elbrook Dr opp Atherton Cl
Elbrook Dr at Hasluck Dr
Elbrook Dr opp Kingsway Ave
McCaffrey Dr opp Dean Pde
McCaffrey Dr opp Duval St
McCaffrey Dr at Rosedale Cres
Grandview Rd opp Wallsend South Public School
768 FAQ
What time does the 768 bus start operating?
Services on the 768 bus start at 08:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 768 bus stop working?
Services on the 768 bus stop at 08:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 768 bus arrive?
When does the New Lambton Heights to Wallsend South Primary Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the New Lambton Heights to Wallsend South Primary Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 768 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 768 bus stop.
768 bus Schedule
768 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 768 (from Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 768 (Wallsend South PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
768 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 768 (Wallsend South PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
768 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 768 bus route is Grandview Rd after Lookout Rd and the last stop is Grandview Rd opp Wallsend South Public School. 768 (Wallsend South PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 768 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 768 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 768 bus to take on your trip.
Line 768 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 768 (Wallsend South PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 768 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 768, in Sydney
768 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 731 - Merewether Heights to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 794 - Belmont Depot to St Marys Warners Bay/ Timetable
- 23 - Wallsend to Newcastle East via Lambton & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 799 - Swansea South to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 27 - Wallsend to Broadmeadow via Newcastle University/ Timetable
- 814 - Belmont to St Pauls Booragul/ Timetable
- 700 - Warabrook to Mayfield/ Timetable
- 526 - Jesmond to Broadmeadow via Waratah & Georgetown/ Timetable
- 818 - Newcastle Station to Kotara High/ Timetable
- 734 - Merewether High to Cardiff High/ Timetable
- 710 - Newcastle Interchange to Callaghan College/ Timetable
- 802 - warners Bay to Mount Hutton Primary School/ Timetable
- 816 - Hamilton East to St Pius X School/ Timetable
- 14 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle via Belmont, Charlestown & Kotara/ Timetable
- 796 - Waners Bay High to Warners Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 804 - Mount Hutton to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 852 - Belmont Depot to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 502 - Jewells to Belmont High/ Timetable
- 862 - Cardiff South to Belmont Christian School/ Timetable
- 28 - Mount Hutton to Newcastle West via Broadmeadow & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable