775 Line
Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead
Newcastle Transport
Newcastle Transport 775 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 775 bus (Swansea Heads) has 57 stops departing from St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy and ending at Lambton Pde at Hamilton St.
775 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 775 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Swansea Heads (57 stops)
St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy
Pacfic Hwy opp Hughes St
Pacific Hwy opp Hunter Sports High
Pacific Hwy opp Mick Middleton Fields
Pacific Hwy after Groves Rd
Pacific Hwy opp South St
Pacific Hwy after Ntaba Rd
Pacific Hwy opp 120
Pacific Hwy before Dalrymple St
Pacific Hwy opp Violet Town Rd
Pacific Hwy before Avonlea St
Pacific Hwy opp Avonlea St
Pacific Hwy at Old Belmont Rd
Pacific Hwy at Patrick St
Pacific Hwy at Cobbin Pde
Pacific Hwy after Livingstone St
Pacific Hwy at Merleview St
Pacific Hwy opp Macquarie St
Pacific Hwy after Alick St
Pacific Hwy at Robert St
Pacific Hwy at Beach St
Pacific Hwy at Clara St
Pacific Hwy after Thompson St
Pacific Hwy opp Marks Point Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Docker St
Pacific Hwy at Docker St
Pacific Hwy at Awabakal Ave
Pacific Hwy at Maneela St
Pelican Flat Park, Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Gommera St
Pacific Hwy opp Little Pelican Rd
Bowman St at Peel St
Bowman St opp Lake Rd
Bowman St opp Swansea Library
Bowman St opp Gray St
Bowman St at Alexander Pl
Park Ave at Caldwell St
Park Ave opp Caves Beach Tennis Club
137 Park Ave
Park Ave at Civic Ave
Park Ave opp Swansea High School
Park Ave at Middle St
Park Ave opp Ocean View Pde
Park Ave before Caves Beach Rd
Caves Beach Rd opp Bligh Ave
Ocean View Pde at Caves Beach Rd
Ocean View Pde opp New St
Ocean View Pde at Park Ave
Caves Beach Rd at Middle St
Caves Beach Rd opp Mawson Cl
Caves Beach Rd at Phillip St
Caves Beach Rd before Caldwell St
Northcote Ave before Ross St
Northcote Ave opp Parbury Pl
Northcote Ave opp Francis St
Northcote Ave at Lambton Pde
Lambton Pde at Hamilton St
775 FAQ
What time does the 775 bus start operating?
Services on the 775 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 775 bus stop working?
Services on the 775 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 775 bus arrive?
When does the Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swansea Heads to St Marys Gateshead bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 775 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 775 bus stop.
775 Bus Schedule
775 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newcastle Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 775 (from St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 775 (Swansea Heads) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newcastle Transport info now.
775 line bus fare
Newcastle Transport 775 (Swansea Heads) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newcastle Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newcastle Transport’s official website.
775 (Newcastle Transport)
The first stop of the 775 bus route is St Mary's High School, Pacific Hwy and the last stop is Lambton Pde at Hamilton St. 775 (Swansea Heads) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 775 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newcastle Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 775 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 775 bus to take on your trip.
Line 775 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 775 (Swansea Heads) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 775 bus tracker or a live Newcastle Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newcastle Transport or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Newcastle Transport and any bus, including line 775, in Sydney
775 - Alternative Directions
Newcastle Transport Lines in Sydney
- 55N - Stockton to Newcastle (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 725 - Highfields to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 749 - Marks Point to Swansea High/ Timetable
- 817 - Merewether Heights to Kotara HS/ Timetable
- 845 - New Lambton Heights to Hunter Christian School/ Timetable
- 14 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle via Belmont, Charlestown & Kotara/ Timetable
- 774 - Shortland to Callaghan College Waratah Campus/ Timetable
- 706 - Warabrook to Merewether High/ Timetable
- 753 - Warabrook to Corpus Christi School/ Timetable
- 719 - Newcastle Station to Newcastle High/ Timetable
- 758 - Charlestown to Warners Bay High/ Timetable
- 707 - Whitebridge to St Josephs Primary/ Timetable
- 550 - Swansea Heads to Newcastle West via Adamstown & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 757 - Charlestown to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 756 - Hillsborough to Whitebridge High/ Timetable
- 46 - Glendale to Wallsend/ Timetable
- 23 - Wallsend to Newcastle East via Lambton & Newcastle Interchange/ Timetable
- 736 - Cardiff to Cardiff South Primary/ Timetable
- 798 - Belmont Depot to Hunter Sports High/ Timetable
- 783 - Carrington to Mayfield West Primary/ Timetable