874 Line
Lobethal (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 874 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 874 bus (Lobethal (School Bus)) has 21 stops departing from Stop 58 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side and ending at Stop 76 Ridge Rd - East side.
874 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 874 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lobethal (School Bus) (21 stops)
Stop 58 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side
Stop 59 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side
Stop 60 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side
Stop 60A Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side
Stop 61 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side
Stop 62 Riverview Rd - North side
Stop 63 Riverview Rd - West side
Stop 64 Woodside Nairne Rd - West side
Stop 65 Nairne Rd - South side
Stop 66 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - West side
Stop 67 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - West side
Stop 68 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - West side
Stop 69 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - West side
Stop 70 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - West side
Stop School Onkaparinga Valley Rd
Stop 71 Lobethal Woodside Rd - South side
Stop 72 Woodside Rd - South side
Stop 73 Main St - West side
Stop 74 Main St - East side
Stop 75 Main St - West side
Stop 76 Ridge Rd - East side
874 FAQ
What time does the 874 bus start operating?
Services on the 874 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 874 bus stop working?
Services on the 874 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 874 bus arrive?
When does the Lobethal (School Bus) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lobethal (School Bus) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 874 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 874 bus stop.
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 874 (from Stop 58 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 874 (Lobethal (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
874 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 874 (Lobethal (School Bus)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
874 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 874 bus route is Stop 58 Onkaparinga Valley Rd - North side and the last stop is Stop 76 Ridge Rd - East side. 874 (Lobethal (School Bus)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 874 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 874 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 874 bus to take on your trip.
Line 874 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 874 (Lobethal (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 874 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 874, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 876 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Verdun/ Timetable
- 888 - Aldgate to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 853 - Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College/ Timetable
- 884 - Malvern to Aldgate/ Timetable
- 871 - Aldgate to Glenunga International High School/ Timetable
- 889 - Mount Barker Waldorf School to City/ Timetable
- 885 - Aldgate to Pembroke School/ Timetable
- 887 - Mt Barker to Mercedes College/ Timetable
- 872 - Glenunga International High School to Carey Gully/ Timetable
- 881 - Crafers to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 877 - Mt Barker to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 883 - Aldgate to Mitcham Girls High School/ Timetable
- 890 - Nairne to Oakbank Area School/ Timetable
- 873 - Glenunga International High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable