875 Line
Stirling to Heathfield High School
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 875 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 875 bus (Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus)) has 9 stops departing from Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - West side and ending at Stop 39 Longwood Rd - North East side.
875 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:32. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 875 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus) (9 stops)
Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 36B Avenue Rd - South East side
Stop 36C Longwood Rd - North East side
Stop 37 Longwood Rd - East side
Stop 37A Longwood Rd - East side
Zone D Heathfield High School
Stop 38 Longwood Rd - North side
Stop 38A Longwood Rd - North side
Stop 39 Longwood Rd - North East side
875 FAQ
What time does the 875 bus start operating?
Services on the 875 bus start at 08:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 875 bus stop working?
Services on the 875 bus stop at 08:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 875 bus arrive?
When does the Stirling to Heathfield High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stirling to Heathfield High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 875 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 875 bus stop.
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 875 bus Route Map - Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 875 (from Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 875 (Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
875 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 875 (Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
875 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 875 bus route is Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - West side and the last stop is Stop 39 Longwood Rd - North East side. 875 (Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 875 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 875 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 875 bus to take on your trip.
Line 875 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 875 (Heathfield High and Primary Schools (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 875 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 875, in Adelaide
875 - Alternative Directions
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 875T - Heathfield High School to Summertown/ Timetable
- 888 - Aldgate to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 853 - Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College/ Timetable
- 884 - Malvern to Aldgate/ Timetable
- 871 - Aldgate to Glenunga International High School/ Timetable
- 874 - Oakbank School to Lobethal/ Timetable
- 889 - Mount Barker Waldorf School to City/ Timetable
- 885 - Aldgate to Pembroke School/ Timetable
- 887 - Mt Barker to Mercedes College/ Timetable
- 872 - Glenunga International High School to Carey Gully/ Timetable
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 877 - Mt Barker to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 883 - Aldgate to Mitcham Girls High School/ Timetable
- 890 - Nairne to Oakbank Area School/ Timetable
- 873 - Glenunga International High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable