878 Line
Nairne to Heathfield High School
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 878 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 878 bus (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) has 28 stops departing from Stop 82 Woodside Rd - West side and ending at Zone B Heathfield High School.
Choose any of the 878 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Heathfield High School (School Bus) (28 stops)
Stop 82 Woodside Rd - West side
Stop 81A Woodside Rd - West side
Stop 81 Woodside Rd - West side
Stop 80 Woodside Rd - West side
Stop 79 Woodside Rd - West side
Stop 78 North Rd - North side
Stop 77 North Rd - North side
Stop 76 North Rd - East side
Stop 75 North Rd - East side
Stop 74 North Rd - North side
Stop 73 Main Rd - South side
Stop 72 Main Rd - South side
Stop 71 Main Rd - South side
Stop 70 South Tce - South side
Stop 69 Princes Hwy - South side
Stop 68A Princes Hwy - South side
Stop 68 Princes Hwy - South side
Stop 67 North Tce - South East side
Stop 66 North Tce - South East side
Stop 65 North Tce - South side
Stop 64N North Tce - South side
Stop 63N North Tce - South side
Stop 62N North Tce - East side
Stop 36B Avenue Rd - South East side
Stop 36C Longwood Rd - North East side
Stop 37 Longwood Rd - East side
Stop 37A Longwood Rd - East side
Zone B Heathfield High School
878 FAQ
What time does the 878 bus start operating?
Services on the 878 bus start at 07:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 878 bus stop working?
Services on the 878 bus stop at 08:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 878 bus arrive?
When does the Nairne to Heathfield High School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nairne to Heathfield High School Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 878 (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Nairne to Heathfield High School (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 878 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 878 bus stop.
878 bus Schedule
878 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:44 - 08:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:44 - 08:02 | 18 |
Tue | 07:44 - 08:02 | 18 |
Wed | 07:44 - 08:02 | 18 |
Thu | 07:44 - 08:02 | 18 |
Fri | 07:44 - 08:02 | 18 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 878 (from Stop 82 Woodside Rd - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 878 (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
878 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 878 (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
878 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 878 bus route is Stop 82 Woodside Rd - West side and the last stop is Zone B Heathfield High School. 878 (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 878 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 878 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 878 bus to take on your trip.
Line 878 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 878 (Heathfield High School (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 878 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 878, in Adelaide
878 - Alternative Directions
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 875 - Stirling to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 876 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Verdun/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 873 - Glenunga International High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable
- 875T - Heathfield High School to Summertown/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 890 - Nairne to Oakbank Area School/ Timetable
- 877 - Heathfield High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 872 - Glenunga International High School to Carey Gully/ Timetable
- 853 - Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College/ Timetable
- 887 - Mt Barker to Mercedes College/ Timetable
- 885 - Aldgate to Pembroke School/ Timetable
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 889 - Mount Barker Waldorf School to City/ Timetable
- 881 - Crafers to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 883 - Aldgate to Mitcham Girls High School/ Timetable
- 871 - Aldgate to Glenunga International High School/ Timetable
- 884 - Malvern to Aldgate/ Timetable