889 Line
Mount Barker Waldorf School to City
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 889 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 889 bus (City (School Bus)) has 57 stops departing from Stop School Mount Barker Waldorf School Sims Rd and ending at Stop W2 Currie St - South side.
889 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 889 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (School Bus) (57 stops)
Stop School Mount Barker Waldorf School Sims Rd
Stop 77 Wellington Rd - South side
Stop School Mt Barker High Wellington Rd
Stop 68 Exhibition Rd - West side
Stop 67 Hutchinson St - West side
Stop 66 Hutchinson St - West side
Stop 64 Hutchinson St - West side
Stop 63 Adelaide Rd - West side
Stop 62 Adelaide Rd - West side
Stop 61 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 60 Mt Barker Rd - South West side
Stop 59 Mt Barker Rd - South West side
Stop 58 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 57 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 56 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 55 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 54A Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 54 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 53 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 52 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 51 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 50 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 49 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 48A Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 48 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 47 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 46 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 45 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 44 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 43 Mt Barker Rd - South East side
Stop 42 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 41 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 40 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 39 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 38 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 37 Mt Barker Rd - South side
Stop 36 Mt Barker Rd - West side
Stop 24 Crafers Ramp - South side
Stop 16 South Eastern Fwy - South East side
Stop 13 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 12 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 11 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 10 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 9 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 8 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 6 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 5 Glen Osmond Rd - South side
Stop 3 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 1 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop O1 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop P1 Pulteney St - West side
Stop R1 Pulteney St - West side
Stop S1 Pulteney St - West side
Stop U1 Pulteney St - West side
Stop W2 Pulteney St - West side
Stop U1 Grenfell St - South side
Stop W2 Currie St - South side
889 FAQ
What time does the 889 bus start operating?
Services on the 889 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 889 bus stop working?
Services on the 889 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 889 bus arrive?
When does the Mount Barker Waldorf School to City Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mount Barker Waldorf School to City Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 889 (City (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Mount Barker Waldorf School to City (City (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 889 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 889 bus stop.
889 bus Schedule
889 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 889 (from Stop School Mount Barker Waldorf School Sims Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 889 (City (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
889 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 889 (City (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
889 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 889 bus route is Stop School Mount Barker Waldorf School Sims Rd and the last stop is Stop W2 Currie St - South side. 889 (City (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 889 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 889 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 889 bus to take on your trip.
Line 889 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 889 (City (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 889 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 889, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 881 - Crafers to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 872 - Glenunga International High School to Carey Gully/ Timetable
- 887 - Mt Barker to Mercedes College/ Timetable
- 853 - Mt Barker to St Francis de Sales College/ Timetable
- 890 - Nairne to Oakbank Area School/ Timetable
- 876 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to Verdun/ Timetable
- 884 - Malvern to Aldgate/ Timetable
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 877 - Heathfield High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable
- 878 - Nairne to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 875 - Stirling to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 875T - Heathfield High School to Summertown/ Timetable
- 885 - Aldgate to Pembroke School/ Timetable
- 871 - Aldgate to Glenunga International High School/ Timetable
- 873 - Glenunga International High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable