873 Line
Mt Barker (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 873 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 873 bus (Mt Barker (School Bus)) has 32 stops departing from Stop School / Zone C Glenunga International High School Conyngham St and ending at Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride.
873 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 873 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mt Barker (School Bus) (32 stops)
Stop School / Zone C Glenunga International High School Conyngham St
Stop 8 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 9 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 10 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 11 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 12 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 13 Glen Osmond Rd - North East side
Stop 14 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 24A / Zone A Crafers Park N Ride
Stop 45A Carey Gully Rd - East side
Stop 46 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 47 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 48 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 48A Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 49 Mt Barker Rd - East side
Stop 50 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 51 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 52 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 53 Mt Barker Rd - East side
Stop 54 Mt Barker Rd - East side
Stop 55 Mt Barker Rd - East side
Stop 56 Mt Barker Rd - East side
Stop 57 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 58 Mt Barker Rd - East side
Stop 59 Mt Barker Rd - North East side
Stop 60 Mt Barker Rd - North East side
Stop 61 Mt Barker Rd - North side
Stop 62 Adelaide Rd - East side
Stop 63 Adelaide Rd - East side
Zone B Dumas St Park 'n' Ride
Stop 64 Hutchinson St - East side
Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride
873 FAQ
What time does the 873 bus start operating?
Services on the 873 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 873 bus stop working?
Services on the 873 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 873 bus arrive?
When does the Mt Barker (School Bus) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mt Barker (School Bus) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 873 (Mt Barker (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Mt Barker (School Bus) (Mt Barker (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 873 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 873 bus stop.
873 bus Schedule
873 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 873 (from Stop School / Zone C Glenunga International High School Conyngham St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 873 (Mt Barker (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) info now.
873 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) 873 (Mt Barker (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink)’s official website.
873 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink))
The first stop of the 873 bus route is Stop School / Zone C Glenunga International High School Conyngham St and the last stop is Zone A Dutton Rd Park 'n' Ride. 873 (Mt Barker (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 873 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 873 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 873 bus to take on your trip.
Line 873 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 873 (Mt Barker (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 873 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) and any bus, including line 873, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - SouthLink) Lines in Adelaide
- 879 - Woodside to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 887 - Mt Barker to Mercedes College/ Timetable
- 877 - Heathfield High School to Mt Barker/ Timetable
- 884 - Malvern to Aldgate/ Timetable
- 870 - Glenunga International High School to City/ Timetable
- 880 - Balhannah to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 872 - Glenunga International High School to Carey Gully/ Timetable
- 881 - Crafers to Cornerstone College/ Timetable
- 886 - Mt Barker to Cabra College/ Timetable
- 885 - Aldgate to Pembroke School/ Timetable
- 878 - Nairne to Heathfield High School/ Timetable
- 883 - Aldgate to Mitcham Girls High School/ Timetable
- 890 - Nairne to Oakbank Area School/ Timetable
- 889 - Mount Barker Waldorf School to City/ Timetable
- 888 - Aldgate to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 875T - Heathfield High School to Summertown/ Timetable
- 871 - Aldgate to Glenunga International High School/ Timetable
- 882 - Mt Barker to Concordia College/ Timetable
- 875 - Stirling to Heathfield High School/ Timetable