180 Line
אלעד→בני ברק
Kavim
Kavim 180 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 180 bus (אלעד→בני ברק) has 32 stops departing from בן זכאי/גן אסתר and ending at אזור התעשייה.
Choose any of the 180 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אלעד→בני ברק (32 stops)
בן זכאי/גן אסתר
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/הלל
בן זכאי/בן קיסמא
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי מאיר
בן זכאי/רבנו בחיי
רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רשב''י
בן זכאי/מגדל המים
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבן יוחנן בן זכאי
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבי שמעון בן שטח
רשב''י/רבי יהודה הנשיא
רבי פנחס בן יאיר/רמב''ם
מאיר/רבי פנחס בן יאיר
רבי יהודה הנשיא/אבן גבירול
רבי יהודה הנשיא/רבי עקיבא
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
ישיבת הר''ן/רבי יהודה הנשיא
רבי יהודה הנשיא/חוני המעגל
מחלף שעריה למערב
ז'בוטינסקי /דרך בר אילן
ז'בוטינסקי/א.צ גרינברג
צומת גבעת שמואל
הרב כהנמן/קוקה קולה
כהנמן/הרב זוננפלד
כהנמן/פוברסקי
אהרונוביץ/ רבי עקיבא
אהרונוביץ/השלושה
אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק
ת.רק''ל אהרונוביץ'/דרך ז'בוטינסקי
הרב ישראל אבו חצירא/הרב ברוט
אבו חצירא/הרב פתאיה
אבו חצירא/הקישון
אזור התעשייה
180 FAQ
What time does the 180 bus start operating?
Services on the 180 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 180 bus stop working?
Services on the 180 bus stop at 15:47 on Friday.
What time does the 180 bus arrive?
When does the אלעד→בני ברק Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אלעד→בני ברק Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 180 (אלעד→בני ברק) bus fare?
The אלעד→בני ברק (אלעד→בני ברק) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 180 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 180 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 180 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 180 bus stop.
180 bus Schedule
180 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 06:10 - 15:47 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 21:15 - 23:35 | 5 - 25 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 180 (from בן זכאי/גן אסתר), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 180 (אלעד→בני ברק) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
180 line bus fare
Kavim 180 (אלעד→בני ברק) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
180 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 180 bus route is בן זכאי/גן אסתר and the last stop is אזור התעשייה. 180 (אלעד→בני ברק) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 180 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 180 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 180 bus to take on your trip.
Line 180 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 180 (אלעד→בני ברק) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 180 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 180, in Israel
180 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 40 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->בת חפר/שדרות עמק חפר-בת חפר-10/ Schedule
- 464 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 50 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->מסוף מודיעין עילית/הורדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 321 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 332 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בית וגן/הרב אלפיה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 476 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 11 - הרמב''ם/התבור-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 76 - קיבוץ שדות ים-שדות ים<->מתחם מיקס/צה''ל-חדרה-20/ Schedule
- 149 - מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ-ביתר עילית<->מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון-בני ברק-17/ Schedule
- 886 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->חניון שפירים/הורדה-בית דגן-10/ Schedule
- 77 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/האודם-שוהם-20
- 19 - אהבת ציון/הבנים-אבן יהודה<->ביה''ס אור תורה-תל מונד-11/ Schedule
- 580 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 133 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.רכבת ספיר-נתניה-20/ Schedule
- 299 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 53 - בית הכנסת קרלין-מודיעין עילית<->יהודה הנשיא / רשב''י-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 95 - יערות ישראל/יער בארי-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->דם המכבים/צאלון-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 500 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 76 - מכבים/חרמון-שוהם<->מועדון/תרשיש-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 10 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-30/ Schedule