106A Line
太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 106A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 106A bus (太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)) has 21 stops departing from 黃大仙總站 Wong Tai Sin B/T and ending at 康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza.
Choose any of the 106A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza) (21 stops)
黃大仙總站 Wong Tai Sin B/T
彩虹道遊樂場 Choi Hung Road Playgruond
新蒲崗寧遠街 Ning Yuen Street San Po Kong
九龍城轉車站-富豪東方酒店 Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel
宋皇臺道 Sung Wong Toi Road
北帝街 Pak Tai Street
香港盲人輔導會 the Hk Society For the Blind
翔龍灣 Grand Waterfront
貴州街 Kwei Chow Street
落山道 LOK Shan Road
啟明街 Kai Ming Street
紅磡庇利街 Bailey Street Hung Hom
紅磡鶴園街 Hok Yuen Street Hung Hom
紅磡街市 Hung Hom Market
獲嘉道 Walker Road
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
北角消防局 North Point Fire Station
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
船塢里 Shipyard Lane
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
106A FAQ
What time does the 106A bus start operating?
Services on the 106A bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106A bus stop working?
Services on the 106A bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 106A bus arrive?
When does the 太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 106A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 106A bus stop.
106A Bus Schedule
106A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 07:55 | 10 |
Tue | 07:25 - 07:55 | 10 |
Wed | 07:25 - 07:55 | 10 |
Thu | 07:25 - 07:55 | 10 |
Fri | 07:25 - 07:55 | 10 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 106A (from 黃大仙總站 Wong Tai Sin B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 106A (太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
106A line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 106A (太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
106A (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 106A bus route is 黃大仙總站 Wong Tai Sin B/T and the last stop is 康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza. 106A (太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 106A has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 106A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 106A bus to take on your trip.
Line 106A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 106A (太古(康怡廣場) Taikoo (Kornhill Plaza)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 106A bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 106A, in Hong Kong
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 302A - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)/ Schedule
- N121 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 102R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 681P - 耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 980X - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station - 灣仔 Wan Chai / 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 948E - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)/ Schedule
- 914X - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 948B - 青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- N170 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 907B - 大埔(廣福球場) Tai Po (Kwong Fuk Playgruond) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 112 - 北角(百福道) North Point (Pak Fuk Road) - 長沙灣(蘇屋邨) Cheung Sha Wan (So Uk Estate)/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N182 - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 101R - 跑馬地馬場 Happy Valley Racecourse - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 981P - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 106 - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- N118 - 長沙灣(深旺道) Cheung Sha Wan (Sham Mong Road) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule