12 Line
Downtown
Citibus
Citibus 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Downtown) has 41 stops departing from Wayland Plaza - Iola Ave & 19th St. and ending at Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (41 stops)
Wayland Plaza - Iola Ave & 19th St.
Resthaven - Frankford Ave & 19th St.
Wal-Mart - Frankford Ave & 4th St.
4th St. & Slide Road - United Supermarkets
4th St. & Vicksburg Ave
4th St. & Toledo Ave
4th St. & Quaker Ave
Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center
Va Clinic
Raiders Pass
2nd St. & Flint Ave
Detroit Ave & 1st St.
Amherst Ave & Flint Ave
Gary Ave & Amherst Ave (Maggie Trejo Supercenter)
Gary Ave & Auburn Ave
Gary Ave & Colgate St.
Gary Ave & Erskine Ave
Erskine Ave & Detroit Ave
Erskine Ave & Canton Ave
Erskine Ave & Boston Ave
Boston Ave & Dartmouth St.
Boston Ave & Colgate St.
Boston Ave & Bates St.
Amherst Ave & University Ave
University Ave & Santa Fe Drive
3rd St. & University Ave
3rd St. & Vernon Ave
3rd St. & Uvalde Ave
2nd St. & Ave U
Ave U & Clovis Rd
Boston Ave & Ave U
Cesar E Chavez & Ave U
Ave P & Baylor St.
Ave P & 1st St.
1st St. & Ave N
1st St. & Ave L
Ave K & 1st St
3rd Street & Buddy Holly Avenue
Wal-Mart - Ave R & Mac Davis Lane
5th St. Health Care Center
Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 6:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 6:35 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Downtown (Downtown) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:45 AM - 6:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:45 AM - 6:35 PM | 60 |
Tue | 6:45 AM - 6:35 PM | 60 |
Wed | 6:45 AM - 6:35 PM | 60 |
Thu | 6:45 AM - 6:35 PM | 60 |
Fri | 6:45 AM - 6:35 PM | 60 |
Sat | 8:15 AM - 7:07 PM | 60 |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Wayland Plaza - Iola Ave & 19th St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
12 line bus fare
Citibus 12 (Downtown) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
12 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Wayland Plaza - Iola Ave & 19th St. and the last stop is Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza. 12 (Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 12, in Lubbock, TX
12 - Alternative Directions
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 14 - Cherry Point/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 60 - Overton/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 34 - 34th Street / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 46 - Northwest/ Schedule
- 19 - Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule
- 47 - North 4th/ Schedule