46 Line
Northwest
Citibus
Citibus 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Loop Route) has 6 stops departing from Wildwood and ending at College Of Business Administration.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Loop Route (6 stops)
Wildwood
The Avenue Stop 1
The Avenue Stop 2
Thrive Stop 1
Thrive Stop 2
College Of Business Administration
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 7:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Northwest bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Northwest bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 Bus Schedule
46 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 36 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 36 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 36 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 36 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 36 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Wildwood), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Loop Route) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
46 line bus fare
Citibus 46 (Loop Route) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
46 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Wildwood and the last stop is College Of Business Administration. 46 (Loop Route) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Loop Route) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 46, in Lubbock, TX
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 14 - Cherry Point/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 60 - Overton/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 34 - 34th Street / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 19 - Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 12 - Arnett Benson / 4th Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule
- 47 - North 4th/ Schedule