60 Line
Loop Route
Citibus
Citibus 60 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 60 bus (Loop Route) has 9 stops departing from West Hall and ending at The Village at Overton Park.
Choose any of the 60 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Loop Route (9 stops)
West Hall
U-Pointe
U-Trails
The Collective
Park East Student Living
The Bloc
21 Hundred
The Scarlett
The Village at Overton Park
60 FAQ
What time does the 60 bus start operating?
Services on the 60 bus start at 7:13 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus stop working?
Services on the 60 bus stop at 6:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 60 bus arrive?
When does the Loop Route bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Loop Route bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 60 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 60 bus stop.
60 Bus Schedule
60 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:13 AM - 6:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:13 AM - 6:55 PM | 13 |
Tue | 7:13 AM - 6:55 PM | 13 |
Wed | 7:13 AM - 6:55 PM | 13 |
Thu | 7:13 AM - 6:55 PM | 13 |
Fri | 7:13 AM - 6:55 PM | 13 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 60 (from West Hall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 60 (Loop Route) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
60 line bus fare
Citibus 60 (Loop Route) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
60 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 60 bus route is West Hall and the last stop is The Village at Overton Park. 60 (Loop Route) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 60 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 60 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 60 bus to take on your trip.
Line 60 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 60 (Loop Route) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 60 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 60, in Lubbock, TX
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 14 - Cherry Point/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 34 - 34th Street / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 46 - Northwest/ Schedule
- 19 - Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 12 - Arnett Benson / 4th Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule
- 47 - North 4th/ Schedule