34 Line
Downtown
Citibus
Citibus 34 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (Downtown) has 34 stops departing from South Plains Mall and ending at Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (34 stops)
South Plains Mall
Slide Road & 56th St.
Slide Road & 53rd St.
Slide Road & 50th St.
Slide Road & 47th St.
Slide Road & 43rd St.
Slide Road & 41st St.
Slide Road & 39th St.
Slide Road & 37th St.
Slide Road & 34th St.
34th St. & Wayne Ave
34th St. & Utica Ave
34th St. & Salem Ave
34th St. & Quaker Ave
34th St. & Orlando Ave
34th St. & Memphis Ave
34th St. & Louisville Ave
34th St. & Joliet Ave
34th St. & Hartford Ave
34th St. & Flint Ave
34th St. & Boston Ave
34th St. & Akron Ave
34th St. & Ave X
34th St. & Ave U
34th St. & Ave S
34th St. & Ave Q
34th St. & Ave N
Ave L & 31st St.
Ave K & 29th St.
Ave K & 25th St.
Ave K & 23rd St.
Ave K & 21st St.
Buddy Holly Ave & 14th St.
Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 7:10 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 6:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the Downtown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Downtown bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 34 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Downtown (Downtown) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 Bus Schedule
34 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:10 AM - 6:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:10 AM - 6:10 PM | 60 |
Tue | 7:10 AM - 6:10 PM | 60 |
Wed | 7:10 AM - 6:10 PM | 60 |
Thu | 7:10 AM - 6:10 PM | 60 |
Fri | 7:10 AM - 6:10 PM | 60 |
Sat | 7:10 AM - 7:10 PM | 44 - 60 |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from South Plains Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
34 line bus fare
Citibus 34 (Downtown) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
34 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is South Plains Mall and the last stop is Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza. 34 (Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 34 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 34, in Lubbock, TX
34 - Alternative Directions
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 14 - Cherry Point/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 60 - Overton/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 46 - Northwest/ Schedule
- 19 - Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 12 - Arnett Benson / 4th Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule
- 47 - North 4th/ Schedule