47 Line
Loop Route
Citibus
Citibus 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Loop Route) has 6 stops departing from Raiders Pass and ending at International Cultural Center.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Loop Route (6 stops)
Raiders Pass
Carlton House
25twenty
West Hall
College Of Business Administration - C-4 Parking Lot
International Cultural Center
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 7:08 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 6:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Loop Route bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Loop Route bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:08 AM - 6:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:08 AM - 6:20 PM | 24 |
Tue | 7:08 AM - 6:20 PM | 24 |
Wed | 7:08 AM - 6:20 PM | 24 |
Thu | 7:08 AM - 6:20 PM | 24 |
Fri | 7:08 AM - 6:20 PM | 24 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from Raiders Pass), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Loop Route) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
47 line bus fare
Citibus 47 (Loop Route) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
47 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is Raiders Pass and the last stop is International Cultural Center. 47 (Loop Route) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 47 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Loop Route) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 47, in Lubbock, TX
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 14 - Cherry Point/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 60 - Overton/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 34 - 34th Street / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 46 - Northwest/ Schedule
- 19 - Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 12 - Arnett Benson / 4th Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule