19 Line
Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall
Citibus
Citibus 19 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 19 bus (Downtown) has 35 stops departing from South Plains Mall and ending at Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza.
Choose any of the 19 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Downtown (35 stops)
South Plains Mall
Aberdeen Ave & 56th St.
Aberdeen Ave & 54th St.
54th St. & Bangor Ave
54th St. & Chicago Ave
Chicago Ave & 50th St.
Chicago Ave & 46th St.
Chicago Ave & 44th St.
Chicago Ave & 40th St.
34th St. & Elkhart Ave
Frankford Ave & 36th St.
Frankford Ave & 38th St.
Genoa Ave & 32nd St.
Frankford Ave & 22nd St.
Frankford Ave & 19th St.
Social Security Administration
Academy Sports & Outdoors - Frankford Ave & 19th St.
19th St. & Elm Avewood
19th St. & Chicago Ave
19th St. & Albany Ave
19th St. & Utica Ave
19th St. & Quaker Ave
Covenant Womens And Childrens Hospital
Memphis Ave & 24th St.
21st St. & Louisville Ave
21st St. & Joliet Ave
Akron Ave & 15th St.
Broadway St. & University Ave
19th St. & Ave X
19th St. & Ave W
19th St. & Ave V
19th St. & Ave T
19th St. & Ave P
19th St. & Ave N
Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza
19 FAQ
What time does the 19 bus start operating?
Services on the 19 bus start at 7:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus stop working?
Services on the 19 bus stop at 6:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 19 bus arrive?
When does the Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 19 (Downtown) bus fare?
The Wayland Plaza / South Plains Mall (Downtown) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 19 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 19 bus stop.
19 Bus Schedule
19 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Tue | 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Wed | 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Thu | 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Fri | 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Sat | 7:20 AM - 6:20 PM | 60 |
Citibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 19 (from South Plains Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 19 (Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Citibus info now.
19 line bus fare
Citibus 19 (Downtown) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Citibus’s official website.
19 (Citibus)
The first stop of the 19 bus route is South Plains Mall and the last stop is Citibus Downtown Transfer Plaza. 19 (Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 19 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lubbock, TX, and helps to find the closest 19 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 19 bus to take on your trip.
Line 19 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 19 (Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 19 bus tracker or a live Citibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citibus or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lubbock, TX. The trip planner shows updated data for Citibus and any bus, including line 19, in Lubbock, TX
19 - Alternative Directions
Citibus Lines in Lubbock, TX
- 49 - Tech Terrace/ Schedule
- 44 - North Overton/ Schedule
- 14 - Cherry Point/ Schedule
- 1 - Dunbar/ Schedule
- 41 - Double T/ Schedule
- 60 - Overton/ Schedule
- 2 - East Broadway/ Schedule
- 34 - 34th Street / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 46 - Northwest/ Schedule
- 9 - Ave. Q / S. University / S. Quaker/ Schedule
- 5 - Boston / S.Quaker / South Plains Mall/ Schedule
- 45 - South Overton/ Schedule
- 50 - West 4th Express/ Schedule
- 48 - North Indiana/ Schedule
- 42 - Red Raider/ Schedule
- 12 - Arnett Benson / 4th Street/ Schedule
- 6 - Buddy Holly / 50th Crosstown/ Schedule
- 47 - North 4th/ Schedule