166 Line
CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé
IZILO
IZILO 166 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 166 bus (Kermaménic→Keraliguen) has 29 stops departing from Kermaménic and ending at Keraliguen.
Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kermaménic→Keraliguen (29 stops)
Kermaménic
Kergloër
Lamohic
Keraud
Bouderbach
Sénébret
Moustoiric
Brambo
Leinmat
Lann Er Groëz
Kérulvé
Nelhouët
Penprat
Cosquer Keradelys
Le Rest Scouhel
Le Venguen
Kerandouaré
Kerleau
Kerviec
Pendreff
Prat Er Mor
Belle Île
Rotonde
Le Studio
Quai 9
Lycée Jean Macé
Petit Lanester
Robespierre
Keraliguen
166 FAQ
What time does the 166 bus start operating?
Services on the 166 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus stop working?
Services on the 166 bus stop at 08:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 166 bus arrive?
When does the CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 166 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 166 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 166 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 166 bus stop.
166 Bus Schedule
166 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 08:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 08:14 | 74 |
Tue | 07:00 - 08:14 | 74 |
Wed | 07:00 - 08:14 | 74 |
Thu | 07:00 - 08:14 | 74 |
Fri | 07:00 - 08:14 | 74 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 166 (from Kermaménic), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 166 (Kermaménic→Keraliguen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
166 line bus fare
IZILO 166 (Kermaménic→Keraliguen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
166 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 166 bus route is Kermaménic and the last stop is Keraliguen. 166 (Kermaménic→Keraliguen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 166 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.
Line 166 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 166 (Kermaménic→Keraliguen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 166 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 166, in Lorient
166 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 120 - LORIENT gare d'Echanges - HENNEBONT Foyer Prat Izel/ Schedule
- 214 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 100 - MAIRIE CAUDAN - HOPITAL CHARCOT/ Schedule
- 37 - PLOEMEUR Le Courégant – PLOEMEUR Saint Déron/ Schedule
- 305 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël / Kervidel - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 251 - GUIDEL ZA de pen Mané - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 366 - CLEGUER Restrodant - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 253 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 106 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 202 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 304 - LANGUIDIC Kermoël - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 213 - QUEVEN Clairière - GESTEL Mairie - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 17 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - RIANTEC Sébastopol/ Schedule
- 169 - GROIX Apéritif - Locmaria - Kermario - Ecole de la Trinité/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- T4 - QUEVEN Bel Air - PLŒMEUR Pen Palud/ Schedule
- 265 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Collège Saint Jean/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule