170 Line
沙田站 Sha Tin Station
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 170 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170 bus (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) has 35 stops departing from 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) and ending at 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T.
Choose any of the 170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 沙田站 Sha Tin Station (35 stops)
華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)
華富邨華泰樓 Wah Tai House Wah Fu Estate
華富邨華安樓 Wah on House Wah Fu Estate
興和街 Hing Wo Street
聖伯多祿堂 St. Peter's Church
漁暉道 Yue Fai Road
業漁大廈 Yip Yee Mansion
香港仔工業學校 Aberdeen Technical School
業興街 Yip Hing Street
海洋公園 Ocean Park
香港仔隧道收費廣場 Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza
立德里 Lap Tak Lane
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
百德新街 Paterson Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
興發街 Hing Fat Street
景隆街 Cannon Street
紅隧轉車站 Cross Harbour Tunnel Bbi
嘉輝台 Greenfield Terrace
醫療輔助總部 Auxiliary Medical Services
聖佐治大廈 St. George Apartments
九龍塘會 Kowloon Tong Club
基督中心堂 Christian Central Church
九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station
映月台 Moonbeam Terrace
獅子山隧道 Lion Rock Tunnel
世界花園 World Wide Gardens
新翠邨 Sun Chui Estate
大圍站 Tai Wai Station
車公廟路, 李屋村對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Lei Uk Tsuen
車公廟路,秦石邨對面 Che Kung Miu Road, Opposite Chun Shek Estate
乙明邨街 Jat Min Chuen Street
沙角邨 Sha Kok Estate
田園閣 Greenfield Court
沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T
170 FAQ
What time does the 170 bus start operating?
Services on the 170 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus stop working?
Services on the 170 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus arrive?
When does the 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 沙田站 Sha Tin Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 170 (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) bus fare?
The 沙田站 Sha Tin Station (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) bus fare is $7.20 - $19.60.
Does the KMB & Citybus 170 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 170 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170 bus stop.
170 bus Schedule
170 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:45 | 17 - 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:45 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:45 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:45 | 17 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:45 | 19 - 30 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:45 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:45 | 18 - 30 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170 (from 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170 (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
170 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 170 (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) ride fare is between $7.20 and $19.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
170 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 170 bus route is 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central) and the last stop is 沙田站巴士總站 Sha Tin Station B/T. 170 (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 170 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 170 (沙田站 Sha Tin Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 170, in Hong Kong
170 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 302A - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 北角(健康村) North Point (Healthy Village)/ Schedule
- N680 - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 948E - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 太古(康怡廣場) Tai Koo (Kornhill Plaza)/ Schedule
- 681 - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station) - 馬鞍山市中心 Ma On Shan Town Centre/ Schedule
- 109 - 何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N307 - 上環 Sheung Wan - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central上環 Sheung Wan - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 948X - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 307A - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 113 - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)彩虹 Choi Hung - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 680B - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 191R - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 將軍澳(日出康城) Tseung Kwan O (LOHAS Park)灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 將軍澳(日出康城) Tseung Kwan O (LOHAS Park)
- 601 - 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 985A - 美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay美田(美致樓) Mei Tin (Mei Chi House) > 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- 171A - 利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok利東邨 Lei Tung Estate - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 302 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 102P - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 104 - 白田 Pak Tin - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town白田 Pak Tin - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 106 - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule