20 Line
Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)
Viação União
Viação União 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Bela Vista) has 54 stops departing from Rua Nove, 110 and ending at Rua Ernesto De Melo, 575 - 635.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bela Vista (54 stops)
Rua Nove, 110
Rua Oito, 51
Rua Sete, 45
Rua Seis Ac Trevo Das Missoes, 42
Rua Dois
Rua Quatro, 56
Rua Três, 46
Rua Dois, 21
Avenida Das Missões (Trevo Da Linha Vermelha/Pq. Das Missões)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Viaduto Do Maracanã
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 60
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Petrópolis) | Shopping Chinatown
Rua Almirante Grenfall, 405
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Caxias Shopping - Entrada Principal
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rei Do Bacalhau Rp
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Parque Industrial De Caxias
Rua Paes Leme, 133
Travessa Cardeal Arcoverde, 285
Rua Tenreiro Aranha, 206
Rua Francisco Alves, 165a
Rua Vereador Laury Villar, 46-74
Rua Cruz Das Almas, 504
Rua Cruz Das Almas, 23b
Rua Baltazar Da Silveira, 2
Rua Baltazar Da Silveira, 723
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel, 38
Avenida Marechal Bento Manoel, 1235
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel, 840
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Rua Marechal Bento Manoel
Rua Professor José De Souza Herdy, 678
Rua Major Correia De Melo
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva | Praça Humaitá
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 1762
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 2048
Praça Roberto Silveira
Marisa
Rua Genaro Lomba / Beleza Natural
Rua José Veríssimo, 136
Rua Lindoia, 130
Rua Antônio Davi / Posto Shell
Rua Antônio Davi, 362
Avenida Henrique Valadares, 2067
Avenida Henrique Valadares, 1893
Avenida Henrique Valadares, 1727 - 1771
Avenida Henrique Valadares, 1541 - 1583
Avenida Henrique Valadares
Avenida Henrique Valadares, 1363 - 1401
Avenida Henrique Valadares
Avenida Manoel Duarte, 885
Rua Prefeito Ribeiro, 1120
Rua Ernesto De Melo, 575 - 635
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 08:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 18:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 20 (Bela Vista) bus fare?
The Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar) (Bela Vista) bus fare is about R$4.50.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 - 21:00 | 100 - 120 |
Tue | 08:30 - 21:00 | 100 - 120 |
Wed | 08:30 - 21:00 | 100 - 120 |
Thu | 08:30 - 21:00 | 100 - 120 |
Fri | 08:30 - 21:00 | 100 - 120 |
Sat | 08:00 - 18:00 | 120 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Rua Nove, 110), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Bela Vista) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
20 line bus fare
Viação União 20 (Bela Vista) ride fare is about R$4.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
20 (Viação União)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Rua Nove, 110 and the last stop is Rua Ernesto De Melo, 575 - 635. 20 (Bela Vista) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 20 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Bela Vista) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 20, in Rio de Janeiro Region
20 - Alternative Directions
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 3461C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 46 - Caxias - Ilha/ Schedule
- 07 - Santa Lucia - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 02 - Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 471C - Saracuruna - Candelária (Brs I - Via Campos Elíseos)/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 70 - Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo)/ Schedule
- 1461C - Piabetá - Passeio (Via Imbariê - Expresso)/ Schedule
- 01 - Caxias - Xerém/ Schedule
- 09 - Bela Vista - Chacrinha/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 559B - São Vicente - Central (Via Gramacho)/ Schedule
- 556C - Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)/ Schedule