556C Line
Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)
Viação União
Viação União 556C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 556C bus (Central) has 72 stops departing from Ponto Final - Jardim Do Ipê (União) and ending at Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma A.
Choose any of the 556C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central (72 stops)
Ponto Final - Jardim Do Ipê (União)
Estrada Manoel De Sá, 1750-1780
Estrada Manoel De Sá, 1540-1610
Estrada Manoel De Sá, 990
Estrada Manoel De Sá, 911
Estrada Manoel De Sá, 905-939
Estrada Manoel De Sá, 745-817
Rua Noêmia Rodrigues De Macedo, 186-266
Rua Noêmia Rodrigues De Macedo, 1
Rua Herminia Do Vale, 28
Rua Fernando Da Costa, 749-871
Rodoviária Do Lote XV (Sentido Pilar)
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 12236-12336
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 12364-12628
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 128
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 799 | Entrada Da Fundação
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 13392-13500
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 14560 | Escola Estadual Assis Chateaubriand
Avenida Presidente Kenedy, 300
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 605 | Posto De Saúde Do Pilar
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 13296 | Esquina Com A Rua Silva Cardoso
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 14326 | Esquina Com A Rua Pedro De Souza
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 2097
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola, 671
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola | Betel
Posto Shell
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola | Posto Bravo
Avenida Governador Leonel De Moura Brizola
Atacadão
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Posto Bravo
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 831
Entrada Da Reduc (Sentido Rio)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Terminal Logístico Do Sarapuí
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Churrascaria Três Marias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 5049
Rodovia Washington Luiz, 4099
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1195
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Hospital Moacir Do Carmo
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Caxias Shopping - Entrada Principal
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rei Do Bacalhau Rp
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Parque Industrial De Caxias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1375
Avenida Das Missões (Corpo De Fuzileiros Navais)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Mercado São Sebastião
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 17
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Do Shopping Matriz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 16 / Casa Do Marinheiro
Avenida Brasil | Bamrj / Cnab
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 14 (Ciaga)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 13 / Piscinão De Ramos (Sentido Centro)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 12
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 11 / Borgauto
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 10 (Linhas Municipais Zona Norte / Intermunicipais)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 08
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 07 / Toulon
Avenida Brasil | Fiocruz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 05 / Entrada Do Parque Arará
Avenida Brasil | Barreira Do Vasco
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 04 / Assaí Caju
Rua Bela | Rua Retiro Saudoso
Rua Bela, 383
Rua Conde De Leopoldina, 216
Into (Pista Lateral Externa)
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Rodoviária Do Rio
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Professor Pereira Reis
Rua Arlindo Rodrigues 228 - Gambôa Rio De Janeiro - Rj 20220-324 Brasil
Moinho Fluminense
Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Secundária
Cais Do Valongo / Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Lateral
Rua Bento Ribeiro, 40 | Desembarque Terminal Américo Fontenele
Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma A
556C FAQ
What time does the 556C bus start operating?
Services on the 556C bus start at 03:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 556C bus stop working?
Services on the 556C bus stop at 00:00 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 556C bus arrive?
When does the Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 556C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 556C bus stop.
556C Bus Schedule
556C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:45 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 03:45 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 03:45 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 03:45 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 03:45 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 03:45 - 00:00 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 00:00 | 30 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 556C (from Ponto Final - Jardim Do Ipê (União)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 556C (Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
556C line bus fare
Viação União 556C (Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
556C (Viação União)
The first stop of the 556C bus route is Ponto Final - Jardim Do Ipê (União) and the last stop is Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma A. 556C (Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 556C has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 556C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 556C bus to take on your trip.
Line 556C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 556C (Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 556C bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 556C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
556C - Alternative Directions
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 468C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 20 - Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 466C - São Francisco - Central (Via Ypiranga)/ Schedule
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 558I - Caxias - Parque Eldorado (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 46 - Caxias - Ilha/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3461C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 1461C - Piabetá - Passeio (Via Imbariê - Expresso)/ Schedule
- 471C - Saracuruna - Candelária (Brs I - Via Campos Elíseos)/ Schedule
- 07 - Santa Lucia - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 23 - Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)/ Schedule