468C Line
Central (Parador)
Viação União
Viação União 468C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 468C bus (Central (Parador)) has 85 stops departing from Rodoviária De Piabetá (União) and ending at Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma B.
Choose any of the 468C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Central (Parador) (85 stops)
Rodoviária De Piabetá (União)
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 132
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 422
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 676-804
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1441
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1181-1259
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 749
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 852
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 371
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 438
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 2-148
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 274-386
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 107
Praça De Parada Angélica
Avenida Automóvel Clube
Rua Belmiro Braga, 285
Avenida Vereador Fernando César Antunes Figueiredo, 4
Avenida Vereador Fernando César Antunes Figueiredo 27
Avenida Vereador Fernando C A Figueiredo 9
Avenida Vereador Fernando César Antunes Figueiredo, 27
Praça De Santa Lúcia
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 166 / Estação Manoel Belo
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 1852-1882 (Cetep Imbariê)
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 2440-2550
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 531
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 2846-2904
Estação Imbariê
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 105
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 7279-7965
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 6753-6799
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 6555-6563
Rod. Rio-Mage 640 - Chácaras Arcampo Duque De Caxias
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 6159-6195
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 5621-5631
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 5549-5571
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 3965-4019
Rodovia Rio-Magé | Garagem Da Trel
Outlet Premium (Somente Linhas Que Saem Da Br-493)
Passarela Da Figueira
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Entrada De Jardim Primavera
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 3189
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Casa Do Alemão
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Posto Bravo
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 831
Entrada Da Reduc (Sentido Rio)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Terminal Logístico Do Sarapuí
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Concessionária Treviso
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Churrascaria Três Marias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 5049
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rua Da Chacrinha
Rodovia Washington Luiz, 4099
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1195
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Hospital Moacir Do Carmo
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Caxias Shopping - Entrada Principal
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Parque Industrial De Caxias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1375
Avenida Das Missões (Corpo De Fuzileiros Navais)
Trevo Missões - Acesso Av. Brasil
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Mercado São Sebastião
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 17
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Do Shopping Matriz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 16 / Casa Do Marinheiro
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 15 / Cefan
Avenida Brasil | Bamrj / Cnab
Avenida Brasil - Passarela 14 (Ciaga)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 13 / Piscinão De Ramos (Sentido Centro)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 12
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 11 / Borgauto
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 10 (Linhas Municipais Zona Norte / Intermunicipais)
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 08
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 07 / Toulon
Avenida Brasil | Fiocruz
Avenida Brasil | Passarela 05 / Entrada Do Parque Arará
Avenida Brasil | Barreira Do Vasco
Rua Bela | Rua Retiro Saudoso
Rua Bela, 383
Rua Conde De Leopoldina, 216
Into (Pista Lateral Externa)
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Rodoviária Do Rio
Av. Rodrigues Alves | Professor Pereira Reis
Rua Arlindo Rodrigues 228 - Gambôa Rio De Janeiro - Rj 20220-324 Brasil
Moinho Fluminense
Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Secundária
Cais Do Valongo / Hospital Dos Servidores - Entrada Lateral
Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma B
468C FAQ
What time does the 468C bus start operating?
Services on the 468C bus start at 03:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 468C bus stop working?
Services on the 468C bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 468C bus arrive?
When does the Central (Parador) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central (Parador) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 468C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 468C bus stop.
468C Bus Schedule
468C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:30 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 19:30 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 03:30 - 21:00 | 10 - 40 |
Tue | 03:30 - 21:00 | 10 - 40 |
Wed | 03:30 - 21:00 | 10 - 40 |
Thu | 03:30 - 21:00 | 10 - 40 |
Fri | 03:30 - 21:00 | 10 - 40 |
Sat | 04:00 - 20:50 | 20 - 60 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 468C (from Rodoviária De Piabetá (União)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 468C (Central (Parador)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
468C line bus fare
Viação União 468C (Central (Parador)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
468C (Viação União)
The first stop of the 468C bus route is Rodoviária De Piabetá (União) and the last stop is Terminal Américo Fontenelle - Plataforma B. 468C (Central (Parador)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 468C has 85 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 117 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 468C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 468C bus to take on your trip.
Line 468C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 468C (Central (Parador)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 468C bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 468C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
468C - Alternative Directions
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 11 - Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 556C - Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 466C - São Francisco - Central (Via Ypiranga)/ Schedule
- 01 - Caxias - Xerém/ Schedule
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 558I - Caxias - Parque Eldorado (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 559B - São Vicente - Central (Via Gramacho)/ Schedule
- 46 - Caxias - Ilha/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3461C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 472C - Ana Clara - Central (Via Saracuruna)/ Schedule
- 02 - Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 471C - Saracuruna - Candelária (Brs I - Via Campos Elíseos)/ Schedule
- 09 - Bela Vista - Chacrinha/ Schedule
- 70 - Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo)/ Schedule