1461C Line
Passeio
Viação União
Viação União 1461C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1461C bus (Passeio) has 64 stops departing from Rodoviária De Piabetá (União) and ending at Terminal Do Passeio.
Choose any of the 1461C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Passeio (64 stops)
Rodoviária De Piabetá (União)
Avenida Roberto Silveira, 132
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 422
Avenida Governador Roberto Silveira, 676-804
Entrada De Piabetá (Sentido Fragoso / Caxias)
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 1181-1259
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 749
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 371
Avenida Automóvel Clube, 438
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 2-148
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 274-386
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 107
Avenida Automóvel Clube
Rua Belmiro Braga, 285
Avenida Vereador Fernando César Antunes Figueiredo 27
Avenida Vereador Fernando C A Figueiredo 9
Avenida Vereador Fernando César Antunes Figueiredo, 27
Avenida Vereador Fernando César Antunes Figueiredo, 381
Praça De Santa Lúcia
Rua Geni Saraiva, 44
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 166 / Estação Manoel Belo
Parada Manoel Belo
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 2846-2904
Estação Imbariê
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 105
Avenida Coronel Sisson, 3654-3754
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 7279-7965
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 6753-6799
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 6555-6563
Rod. Rio-Mage 640 - Chácaras Arcampo Duque De Caxias
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 6159-6195
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 5621-5631
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 5549-5571
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 3965-4019
Rodovia Rio-Magé | Garagem Da Trel
Outlet Premium (Somente Linhas Que Saem Da Br-493)
Passarela Da Figueira
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Entrada De Jardim Primavera
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 3189
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Casa Do Alemão
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Posto Bravo
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 831
Entrada Da Reduc (Sentido Rio)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Terminal Logístico Do Sarapuí
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Concessionária Treviso
Rua Caravelas, 8
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Churrascaria Três Marias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 5049
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rua Da Chacrinha
Rodovia Washington Luiz, 4099
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1195
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Hospital Moacir Do Carmo
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Caxias Shopping - Entrada Principal
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rei Do Bacalhau Rp
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Parque Industrial De Caxias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1375
Avenida Das Missões (Corpo De Fuzileiros Navais)
Trevo Missões - Acesso Av. Brasil
Avenida Brasil | Passarela Mercado São Sebastião
Aeroporto Santos Dumont ✈
Avenida Franklin Roosevelt (Pista Esquerda)
Academia Brasileira De Letras
Ibmec
Terminal Do Passeio
1461C FAQ
What time does the 1461C bus start operating?
Services on the 1461C bus start at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 1461C bus stop working?
Services on the 1461C bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1461C bus arrive?
When does the Passeio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Passeio Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1461C (Passeio) bus fare?
The Passeio (Passeio) bus fare is about R$20.30.
Is there a 1461C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1461C bus stop.
1461C bus Schedule
1461C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 05:50 | 40 |
Tue | 04:30 - 05:50 | 40 |
Wed | 04:30 - 05:50 | 40 |
Thu | 04:30 - 05:50 | 40 |
Fri | 04:30 - 05:50 | 40 |
Sat | 04:30 - 05:50 | 40 |
Viação União bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1461C (from Rodoviária De Piabetá (União)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1461C (Passeio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
1461C line bus fare
Viação União 1461C (Passeio) ride fare is about R$20.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
1461C (Viação União)
The first stop of the 1461C bus route is Rodoviária De Piabetá (União) and the last stop is Terminal Do Passeio. 1461C (Passeio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1461C has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 1461C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1461C bus to take on your trip.
Line 1461C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1461C (Passeio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1461C bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 1461C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
1461C - Alternative Directions
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 558I - Caxias - Parque Eldorado (Via Lote Xv)Caxias - Parque Eldorado (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 70 - Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo)Caxias - Parque Paulista (Via Codora / Chácaras Arcampo)/ Schedule
- 06 - Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)Santa Tereza - Hospital Infantil (Via 14 de Julho)/ Schedule
- 11 - Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)Caxias - Bom Retiro (Via W. Luiz)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - CentralSaracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 01 - Caxias - XerémCaxias - Xerém/ Schedule
- 02 - Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 556C - Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)/ Schedule
- 468C - Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)Piabetá - Central (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 20 - Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 09 - Bela Vista - ChacrinhaBela Vista - Chacrinha/ Schedule
- 23 - Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)/ Schedule
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - CentralSão Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 466C - São Francisco - Central (Via Ypiranga)São Francisco - Central (Via Ypiranga)/ Schedule