01 Line
Caxias (Direto)
Viação União
Viação União 01 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 01 bus (Caxias (Direto)) has 67 stops departing from Ponto Final - Xerém (União) and ending at Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias.
Choose any of the 01 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caxias (Direto) (67 stops)
Ponto Final - Xerém (União)
Estrada De Xerém, 174
Estrada De Xerém, 905-937
Estrada De Xerém, 881
Estrada De Xerém, 857
Estrada De Xerém, 797-845
Estrada De Xerém, 323
Estrada De Xerém, 611-625
Estrada De Xerém, 396-410
Estrada De Xerém, 233
Estrada De Xerém, 185
Estrada De Xerém, 75
Praça Da Mantiquira (Sentido Br-040)
Rua Pastor Manoel Avelino De Souza, 988
Rua Pastor Manoel Avelino De Souza, 672-886
Antiga Marcopolo Rio (Sentido Br-040)
Centro Médico Mario Lioni (Sentido Br-040)
Rua Pastor Manoel Avelino De Souza, 37-47
Rua Pastor Manoel Avelino De Souza, 27-29
Rua Pastor Manoel Avelino De Souza, 5
Rua Pastor Manoel Avelino De Souza, 2568-2780
Rua Pastor Manuel Avelino De Souza | Saída Para A Br-040
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 8650
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 316
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Jardim Olimpo)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Vila Canaã)
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 9
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1094
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 18009
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 889
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1162
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 16481
Via Marginal, 552
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 164
Outlet Premium (Somente Linhas Que Saem Da Br-493)
Passarela Da Figueira
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Entrada De Jardim Primavera
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 3189
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Casa Do Alemão
Rodovia Washington Luis (Sentido Rio) | Posto Bravo
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 831
Entrada Da Reduc (Sentido Rio)
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Terminal Logístico Do Sarapuí
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Concessionária Treviso
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Churrascaria Três Marias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 5049
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rua Da Chacrinha
Rodovia Washington Luiz, 4099
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1195
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Hospital Moacir Do Carmo
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Caxias Shopping - Entrada Principal
Rodovia Washington Luiz (Sentido Rio) | Rei Do Bacalhau Rp
Rodovia Washington Luíz (Sentido Rio) | Parque Industrial De Caxias
Rodovia Washington Luíz, 1375
Rua Almeida Braga, 175
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 282
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 512-592
Caxias D'Or
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 1120
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva | Praça Humaitá
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 1762
Avenida Brigadeiro Lima E Silva, 2048
Assim Saúde (Linhas Intermunicipais)
Rua Conde De Porto Alegre, 516-524 (Desativado Aos Domingos)
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 506
Avenida Duque De Caxias, 732-786
Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias
01 FAQ
What time does the 01 bus start operating?
Services on the 01 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus stop working?
Services on the 01 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 01 bus arrive?
When does the Caxias (Direto) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caxias (Direto) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 01 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 01 bus stop.
01 Bus Schedule
01 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Mon | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Sat | 04:30 - 22:00 | 30 |
Viação União Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 01 (from Ponto Final - Xerém (União)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 01 (Caxias (Direto)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação União info now.
01 line bus fare
Viação União 01 (Caxias (Direto)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação União tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Viação União’s official website.
01 (Viação União)
The first stop of the 01 bus route is Ponto Final - Xerém (União) and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário Prefeito José Carlos Lacerda - Caxias. 01 (Caxias (Direto)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 01 has 67 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação União suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 01 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 01 bus to take on your trip.
Line 01 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 01 (Caxias (Direto)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 01 bus tracker or a live Viação União bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação União or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação União and any bus, including line 01, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Viação União Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 20 - Bela Vista - Parque das Missões (Via Beira Mar)/ Schedule
- 461C - Raiz da Serra - Central (Via Fragoso)/ Schedule
- 556C - Jardim do Ipê - Central (Via Outlet / Pilar)/ Schedule
- 462C - Piabetá - Central (Via Bongaba)/ Schedule
- 466C - São Francisco - Central (Via Ypiranga)/ Schedule
- 2462C (EXECUTIVO) - Piabetá - Candelária (Via Imbariê)/ Schedule
- 554I - Caxias - Mantiquira (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3471C - Saracuruna - Central/ Schedule
- 558I - Caxias - Parque Eldorado (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 3559B (EXECUTIVO) - São Vicente - Central/ Schedule
- 46 - Caxias - Ilha/ Schedule
- 557I - Caxias - Pilar (Via Lote Xv)/ Schedule
- 472C - Ana Clara - Central (Via Saracuruna)/ Schedule
- 02 - Caxias - Capivari (Via Figueira / São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 1461C - Piabetá - Passeio (Via Imbariê - Expresso)/ Schedule
- 471C - Saracuruna - Candelária (Brs I - Via Campos Elíseos)/ Schedule
- 07 - Santa Lucia - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 09 - Bela Vista - Chacrinha/ Schedule
- 23 - Xerém - Santo Antônio da Serra (Via Sase)/ Schedule