23 Line
Place Des Aires - Martigues
Ulysse
Ulysse 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Place Des Aires - Martigues) has 28 stops departing from St Pierre La Gravade and ending at Place Des Aires.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Place Des Aires - Martigues (28 stops)
St Pierre La Gravade
La Platriere
Les Cheillans
Les Espanets
Les Olives
Ineos
Geineverte
Arc En Ciel
Geineverte2
Les Tamaris
Les Lilas
Lavera
Gare Lavera
Vaucanson
Thimonier
Edison
Thimonier Haut
Ulysse
Carre As
Vaucanson
F Sauvage
Jose Nobre
Chambre De Commerce
Ziem
L Degut
Eglise De Jonquieres
L Ile
Place Des Aires
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 06:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 19:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Place Des Aires - Martigues bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Place Des Aires - Martigues bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Mon | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Tue | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Wed | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Thu | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Fri | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Sat | 06:35 - 19:45 | 3 - 28 |
Ulysse Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from St Pierre La Gravade), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ulysse info now.
23 line bus fare
Ulysse 23 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ulysse tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ulysse’s official website.
23 (Ulysse)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is St Pierre La Gravade and the last stop is Place Des Aires. 23 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 23 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ulysse suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live Ulysse bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ulysse or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Ulysse and any bus, including line 23, in Marseille
23 - Alternative Directions
Ulysse Lines in Marseille
- 903 - TAD Miramas/ Schedule
- 22 - MARTIGUES Figuerolles PORT DE BOUC/ Schedule
- 900 - TAD Istres/ Schedule
- 31 - MARTIGUES La Halle PORT DE BOUC Ca/ Schedule
- 29 - ISTRES Gare Routiere ST MITRE MART/ Schedule
- 906 - TAD Grans Cornillon Confoux/ Schedule
- 28 - CENTRE COMMERCIAL AIGUES DOUCES/ Schedule
- 908 - TAD PSL/ Schedule
- 30 - PLACE DES AIRES LE PORT/ Schedule
- 21 - GUSTAVE EIFFEL CANTO PERDRIX/ Schedule
- 5227 - COLLEGE M PAGNOL LYCEE J LURCAT/ Schedule
- 32 - BOTTAI JARDINS DE LOUIS/ Schedule
- 910 - Navette TGV/ Schedule
- 26 - VIGNEROS PLACE DES AIRES/ Schedule
- 901 - TAD Fos sur Mer/ Schedule
- 20 - CONSERVATOIRE L ILE PLACE DES AIRES/ Schedule
- 24 - MARTIGUES Gueule d enfer ST MITRE LE/ Schedule
- 25 - MIRAMAS Gare SNCF ISTRES Gare Rout/ Schedule