26 Line
Place Des Aires - Martigues
Ulysse
Ulysse 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Place Des Aires - Martigues) has 21 stops departing from Les Vignieros and ending at Place Des Aires.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Place Des Aires - Martigues (21 stops)
Les Vignieros
Ginnoux
Julien Olive
Hameau Du Vallon
Cimetiere De Reveilla
Hopital Du Vallon
Lycee Jean Lurcat
Hopital Pagnol
La Colline
Di Lorto
Les Lauriers
Les Asphodeles
E Degas
J Renoir
G Seurat
Matisse
Le Bateau Blanc
Hotel De Ville
Theatre
Doumer
Place Des Aires
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 07:24 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 19:17 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Place Des Aires - Martigues bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Place Des Aires - Martigues bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:24 - 19:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Mon | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Tue | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Wed | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Thu | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Fri | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Sat | 07:24 - 19:17 | 26 - 32 |
Ulysse Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Les Vignieros), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ulysse info now.
26 line bus fare
Ulysse 26 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ulysse tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ulysse’s official website.
26 (Ulysse)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Les Vignieros and the last stop is Place Des Aires. 26 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 26 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ulysse suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Place Des Aires - Martigues) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live Ulysse bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ulysse or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Ulysse and any bus, including line 26, in Marseille
26 - Alternative Directions
Ulysse Lines in Marseille
- 25 - MIRAMAS Gare SNCF ISTRES Gare Rout/ Schedule
- 28 - CENTRE COMMERCIAL AIGUES DOUCES/ Schedule
- 901 - TAD Fos sur Mer/ Schedule
- 32 - BOTTAI JARDINS DE LOUIS/ Schedule
- 24 - MARTIGUES Gueule d enfer ST MITRE LE/ Schedule
- 30 - PLACE DES AIRES LE PORT/ Schedule
- 31 - MARTIGUES La Halle PORT DE BOUC Ca/ Schedule
- 903 - TAD Miramas/ Schedule
- 22 - MARTIGUES Figuerolles PORT DE BOUC/ Schedule
- 23 - PLACE DES AIRES LA GRAVADE/ Schedule
- 21 - GUSTAVE EIFFEL CANTO PERDRIX/ Schedule
- 910 - Navette TGV/ Schedule
- 5227 - COLLEGE M PAGNOL LYCEE J LURCAT/ Schedule
- 908 - TAD PSL/ Schedule
- 20 - CONSERVATOIRE L ILE PLACE DES AIRES/ Schedule
- 906 - TAD Grans Cornillon Confoux/ Schedule
- 900 - TAD Istres/ Schedule
- 29 - ISTRES Gare Routiere ST MITRE MART/ Schedule