263 Line
Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale
IZILO
IZILO 263 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 263 bus (Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale) has 39 stops departing from Pièces De Notre Dame and ending at Sécurité Sociale.
263 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 263 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale (39 stops)
Pièces De Notre Dame
Kermabo
Kergaher
Villeneuve Troloch
Etang Du Loch
Poulboudel
Triec
Les Bisquines
Guidel Plages
Les Bons Amis
Le Vallon
Guidel Port
Roz Avel
Kerbigot
Vallon De Kerbigot
Scubidan
Saint Fiacre
Kergroëz
Mélézéven
Kerhuen
Les 5 Chemins
Kerblestin
Kerlého
Ker Anna
Penquélen
Ménéguen
Lann Bihoué
Saint Nicodème
Za Saint Nicodème
Le Mourillon
Perroquet Vert
Pôle Commercial K2
Les Ormes
Joseph Hénaff
Bibliothèque Universitaire
Campus Lettres
Lycées
Bayard
Sécurité Sociale
263 FAQ
What time does the 263 bus start operating?
Services on the 263 bus start at 06:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 263 bus stop working?
Services on the 263 bus stop at 06:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 263 bus arrive?
When does the Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 263 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 263 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 263 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 263 bus stop.
263 Bus Schedule
263 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:48 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 263 (from Pièces De Notre Dame), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 263 (Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
263 line bus fare
IZILO 263 (Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
263 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 263 bus route is Pièces De Notre Dame and the last stop is Sécurité Sociale. 263 (Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 263 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 263 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 263 bus to take on your trip.
Line 263 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 263 (Pièces De Notre Dame→Sécurité Sociale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 263 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 263, in Lorient
263 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 110 - LANESTER Parc des Expositions CIRCULAIRE via cinéma/ Schedule
- 125 - NAVETTE START / LORIENT Gare dEchanges - START Atelier Services/ Schedule
- 166 - CAUDAN Kermamenic - LANESTER Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 131 - QUÉVEN Kergavalan - LORIENT Marché/ Schedule
- 50 - LORIENT Gare d’échanges – QUEVEN Clairière via LARMOR PLAGE (Ligne estivale)/ Schedule
- 310 - LANGUIDIC La Châtaigneraie - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 205 - GUIDEL Locmiquel Méné - PLŒMEUR Les Pins/ Schedule
- 165 - CAUDAN Keraud – CAUDAN Ecoles primaires et collège St Joseph/ Schedule
- 154 - GAVRES Mairie - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège Saint-Pierre/ Schedule
- 201 - PLŒMEUR Kerloret - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 311 - LANGUIDIC Kerhann - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- T1B - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 16 - LOCMIQUELIC Pen Mané - PORT LOUIS La Pointe/ Schedule
- 150 - RIANTEC Mané Branroch / La Croizetière - RIANTEC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- T1A - LORIENT Kerguillette CIRCULAIRE via Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 104 - BUBRY Centre - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Les Forges/ Schedule
- 265 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Collège Saint Jean/ Schedule
- 200 - GUIDEL Keriouay - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué - PLOEMEUR Eglise - Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule