307 Line
大埔中心 Tai Po Central
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 307 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 307 bus (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) has 15 stops departing from 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus and ending at 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T.
Choose any of the 307 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大埔中心 Tai Po Central (15 stops)
中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus
林士街 Rumsey Street
德忌利士街 Douglas Street
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
金鐘站 - 統一中心 Admiralty Station - United Centre
入境事務大樓 Immigration Tower
維多利亞公園、皇室堡 Victoria Park, Windsor House
興發街 Hing Fat Street
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔寶鄉橋 Po Heung Bridge Tai Po
大埔安祥路 on Cheung Road Tai Po
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
307 FAQ
What time does the 307 bus start operating?
Services on the 307 bus start at 10:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 307 bus stop working?
Services on the 307 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 307 bus arrive?
When does the 大埔中心 Tai Po Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔中心 Tai Po Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 307 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 307 bus stop.
KMB & Citybus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 307 (from 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 307 (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
307 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 307 (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
307 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 307 bus route is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus and the last stop is 大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T. 307 (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 307 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 307 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 307 bus to take on your trip.
Line 307 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 307 (大埔中心 Tai Po Central) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 307 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 307, in Hong Kong
307 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 681P - 耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 170 - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 106P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 914X - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 982X - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 307A - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 101 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 110 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 904 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay)/ Schedule
- 905 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 680 - 馬鞍山(利安) Ma On Shan (Lee On) - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- N619 - 順利 Shun Lee - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 101X - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N182 - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 171P - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 109 - 何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 116 - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay/ Schedule