543 Line
T. Jacaraípe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha - Expresso
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 543 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 543 bus (Terminal Jacaraípe) has 32 stops departing from Terminal Itacibá and ending at Terminal Jacaraipe.
Choose any of the 543 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Jacaraípe (32 stops)
Terminal Itacibá
Portal Do Príncipe
Galpões Da Codesa (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Praça Francisco Teixeira Da Cruz (Transcol)
Praça Getúlio Vargas (Transcol)
Colégio Salesiano De Vitória
Avenida Vitória, 1230
Ifes Jucutuquara (Transcol)
Faesa
Centro Técnico Politec
Conselho Regional De Contabilidade - Crc
Escola Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Avenida Cezar Hilal, 904
Praça Demócrito Filho
Shopping Boulevard Da Praia - Entrada Lateral
Centro Da Praia Shopping (Transcol)
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1030
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1429
Petrobras (Transcol)
Ok Supermercado (Transcol)
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha | Edifício Luziane
Cdd Correios Jd. Da Penha (Transcol)
Edifício América (Transcol)
Fucape Business School
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1784
Praça De Goiabeiras
Av Fernando Ferrari, 2552-2818
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 792
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 3396-3658
Aeroporto (Transcol)
Terminal Jacaraipe
543 FAQ
What time does the 543 bus start operating?
Services on the 543 bus start at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 543 bus stop working?
Services on the 543 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 543 bus arrive?
When does the T. Jacaraípe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha - Expresso bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Jacaraípe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha - Expresso bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 543 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 543 bus stop.
543 Bus Schedule
543 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:10 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:10 - 17:30 | 25 - 29 |
Tue | 16:10 - 17:30 | 25 - 29 |
Wed | 16:10 - 17:30 | 25 - 29 |
Thu | 16:10 - 17:30 | 25 - 29 |
Fri | 16:10 - 17:30 | 25 - 29 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 543 (from Terminal Itacibá), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 543 (Terminal Jacaraípe) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
543 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 543 (Terminal Jacaraípe) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
543 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 543 bus route is Terminal Itacibá and the last stop is Terminal Jacaraipe. 543 (Terminal Jacaraípe) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 543 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 543 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 543 bus to take on your trip.
Line 543 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 543 (Terminal Jacaraípe) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 543 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 543, in Vitoria
543 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 756 - T. Jardim América / Padre Gabriel via Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 704 - Flexal II / T. Itacibá via Tabajara/ Schedule
- 739 - T. Jardim América / Alto Boa Vista via Sotema - Circular/ Schedule
- 708 - T. Itacibá / Porto Novo via Porto de Santana - Circular/ Schedule
- 721 - T. Campo Grande / São Francisco - Circular/ Schedule
- 834 - T. Laranjeiras / Jardim Bela Vista via Centro da Serra - Circular/ Schedule
- 4223 - Terminal São Torquato / Feira dos Municípios, via Terminal Carapina/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 784 - Vila Merlo / T. Jardim América via Bubu / CEASA/ Schedule
- 835 - T. Carapina / Serra via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 535 - T. Carapina / T. Campo Grande via T. Jardim América / Serafim Derenzi/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / Marcílio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 852 - T. Carapina / Ourimar - Circular/ Schedule
- 560 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itaparica via Camburi / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 074 - São Cristóvão / Bairro da Penha/ Schedule
- 847 - Cidade Continental / T. Carapina via Arcelor Mittal/ Schedule
- 912 - Marcílio de Noronha / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 761 - T. São Torquato / Presidente Médici via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 653 - T. Itaparica / Bairro Normília via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule